- Position
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 8
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 172 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Guinea
Transfer value: €60m
Highest: €60m (1 Jul 2018)- 1 Jul 2016: Salzburg to RB Leipzig, €15m
- 1 Jul 2018: RB Leipzig to Liverpool, €60m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 74%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 218
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 3.7 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.7 |
| Clearances | 7 | 2.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 22 | 9.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 29 | 12.0 |
| Duels won | 21 | 8.7 |
| Duels won % | 72.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 171 | 70.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.6 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.4 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.8 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 74%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 218
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 9 | 3.7 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.7 |
| Clearances | 7 | 2.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 22 | 9.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 29 | 12.0 |
| Duels won | 21 | 8.7 |
| Duels won % | 72.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 171 | 70.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.6 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.4 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.8 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Trabzonspor | 4-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Górnik Zabrze vs Ferencváros | 1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Vojvodina | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Vojvodina vs Ferencváros | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga vs Ferencváros | 4-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Nottingham Forest vs Ferencváros | 4-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe vs Ferencváros | 1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Ludogorets | 3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Salzburg vs Ferencváros | 2-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Genk vs Ferencváros | 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magyar Kupa | 25/26 |
| 1 | NB I | 24/25 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community Shield | 22/23 |
| 1 | FA Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | League Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | Premier League | 19/20 |
| 1 | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2019 |
| 1 | UEFA Super Cup | 19/20 |
| 1 | UEFA Champions League | 18/19 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Cup | 15/16 14/15 |
| 2 | Bundesliga | 15/16 14/15 |

