Virgiliu Postolachi
- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 188 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Moldova
Transfer value: €50k
Highest: €160k (8 Sep 2025)- 8 Sep 2025: CFR Cluj to Universitatea Cluj, €160k
- 24 Aug 2026: Universitatea Cluj to Brisbane Roar FC, €50k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 552
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 7 | 1.1 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.0 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 19 | 3.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 0.7 |
| Fouled | 9 | 1.5 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.5 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 79 | 12.9 |
| Duels won | 36 | 5.9 |
| Duels won % | 45.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 3.4 |
| Aerials won % | 45.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 112 | 18.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 61.6 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.8 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 552
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 7 | 1.1 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.0 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 19 | 3.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 0.7 |
| Fouled | 9 | 1.5 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.5 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 79 | 12.9 |
| Duels won | 36 | 5.9 |
| Duels won % | 45.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 21 | 3.4 |
| Aerials won % | 45.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 112 | 18.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 61.6 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.8 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Israel vs Moldova | 4-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Moldova vs Italy | 0-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Estonia vs Moldova | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.27 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Norway vs Moldova | 11-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Moldova vs Israel | 0-4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.62 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | CFR Cluj vs Häcken | 1-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Häcken vs CFR Cluj | 7-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga vs CFR Cluj | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | CFR Cluj vs Sporting Braga | 1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | CFR Cluj vs Lugano | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cupa României | 24/25 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ligue 1 | 18/19 |
| 1 | Trophée des Champions | 18/19 |

