- Position
- Left Midfielder
- Shirt
- 30
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 182 cm
- Foot
- –
- Country
- Israel
Transfer value: €250k
Highest: €250k (1 Jan 2025)- 1 Jan 2025: Hapoel Be'er Sheva to Polissya, €250k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 2
- Minutes 62
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 4 | 5.8 |
| On target | 1 | 1.5 |
| Off target | 1 | 1.5 |
| Accuracy | 25.0 | – |
| xG | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 2.9 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.5 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 2 | 2.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 4.4 |
| Fouled | 3 | 4.4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 1.5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 16 | 23.2 |
| Duels won | 10 | 14.5 |
| Duels won % | 62.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 2.9 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 29 | 42.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.9 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 4.4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 4.4 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 2
- Minutes 62
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 4 | 5.8 |
| On target | 1 | 1.5 |
| Off target | 1 | 1.5 |
| Accuracy | 25.0 | – |
| xG | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 2.9 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.5 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 2 | 2.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 4.4 |
| Fouled | 3 | 4.4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 1.5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 16 | 23.2 |
| Duels won | 10 | 14.5 |
| Duels won % | 62.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 2.9 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 29 | 42.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 75.9 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 4.4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 4.4 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Wien | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Paks vs Polissya | 2-1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Polissya vs Paks | 3-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | FC Santa Coloma vs Polissya | 1-4 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Polissya vs FC Santa Coloma | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs Nice | 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Slavia Praha vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Bayer Leverkusen vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs Bayer Leverkusen | 2-4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | State Cup | 21/22 19/20 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 22/23 |
