Tom Iorpenda
- Position
- Attacking Midfielder
- Shirt
- 16
- Age
- 21
- Height
- –
- Foot
- –
- Country
- England
Transfer value: €875k
Highest: €875k (31 Aug 2026)- 31 Aug 2026: Huddersfield Town to Swansea City, €875k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 51
- Minutes 4,028
- Goals 3
- Assists 8
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 3 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 58 | 1.3 |
| On target | 23 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 12 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 39.7 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 5.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 79 | 1.8 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 63 | 1.4 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 207 | 4.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 76 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 96 | 2.1 |
| Yellows | 6 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0.2 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 690 | 15.4 |
| Duels won | 332 | 7.4 |
| Duels won % | 48.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 78 | 1.7 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1,267 | 28.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0 | – |
| Key passes | 34 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 42 | 0.9 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 49
- Minutes 3,863
- Goals 3
- Assists 8
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 3 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 57 | 1.3 |
| On target | 23 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 11 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 40.4 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 5.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 72 | 1.7 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 62 | 1.4 |
| Blocks | 8 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 196 | 4.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 72 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 94 | 2.2 |
| Yellows | 6 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0.2 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 660 | 15.4 |
| Duels won | 315 | 7.3 |
| Duels won % | 47.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 77 | 1.8 |
| Aerials won % | 49.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1,187 | 27.7 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.7 | – |
| Key passes | 33 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 41 | 1.0 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 1
- Minutes 90
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 1 | 1.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 2.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 6 | 6.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 2.0 |
| Fouled | 2 | 2.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 19 | 19.0 |
| Duels won | 10 | 10.0 |
| Duels won % | 52.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 49 | 49.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.7 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 1 | 1.0 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 1
- Minutes 75
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 6.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 1.2 |
| Blocks | 1 | 1.2 |
| Recoveries | 5 | 6.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 2.4 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 11 | 13.2 |
| Duels won | 7 | 8.4 |
| Duels won % | 63.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0.0 |
| Aerials won % | – | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 31 | 37.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Notts County vs Salford City | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| League Two | Notts County vs Chesterfield | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| League Two | Chesterfield vs Notts County | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| League Two | Notts County vs Bristol Rovers | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| League Two | Colchester United vs Notts County | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| League Two | Notts County vs Barnet | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| League Two | Cambridge United vs Notts County | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| League Two | Notts County vs Newport County | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| League Two | Salford City vs Notts County | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| League Two | Harrogate Town vs Notts County | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |