Stefan Velkov
- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 192 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Bulgaria
Transfer value: €300k
Highest: €300k (2 Sep 2026)- 2 Sep 2026: Vejle to SønderjyskE, €300k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 278
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.7 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 21 | 6.8 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.7 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 2.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 33 | 10.7 |
| Duels won | 22 | 7.1 |
| Duels won % | 66.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 4.2 |
| Aerials won % | 76.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 164 | 53.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.3 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 278
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.7 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 21 | 6.8 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.7 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 2.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 3 | 1.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 33 | 10.7 |
| Duels won | 22 | 7.1 |
| Duels won % | 66.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 4.2 |
| Aerials won % | 76.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 164 | 53.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.3 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Luxembourg vs Bulgaria | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Iceland vs Bulgaria | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Bulgaria vs Estonia | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Bulgaria vs Luxembourg | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Bulgaria vs Georgia | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Vejle
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Division | 22/23 |

Slavia Sofia
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 17/18 |