- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 44
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 187 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Montenegro
Transfer value: €500k
Highest: €500k (3 Aug 2020)- 3 Aug 2020: Budućnost to Dinamo Zagreb, €500k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 366
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.2 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 17 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 8 | 2.0 |
| Duels won % | 47.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.5 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 88 | 21.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.4 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 366
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.2 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 17 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 8 | 2.0 |
| Duels won % | 47.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.5 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 88 | 21.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.4 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Partizan vs Getafe | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Getafe vs Partizan | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Tobol vs Partizan | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Partizan vs Tobol | 3-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Partizan vs UNA Strassen | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Hibernian vs Partizan | 2-3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Partizan vs Hibernian | 0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Oleksandria vs Partizan | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Dečić vs The New Saints | 1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | The New Saints vs Dečić | 3-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | First League | 23/24 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNL | 20/21 |
| 1 | Cup | 20/21 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | First League | 19/20 |
| 1 | Cup | 18/19 |

