- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 6
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 190 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Netherlands
Transfer value: €7.5m
Highest: €7.5m (29 Jul 2014)- 29 Jul 2014: Feyenoord to Lazio, €7.5m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 765
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 67%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.4 |
| On target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Accuracy | 66.7 | – |
| xG | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1.8 |
| Clearances | 61 | 7.2 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.6 |
| Recoveries | 27 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 50 | 5.9 |
| Duels won | 31 | 3.7 |
| Duels won % | 62.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 23 | 2.7 |
| Aerials won % | 62.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 410 | 48.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.1 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.6 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 765
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 67%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.4 |
| On target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Accuracy | 66.7 | – |
| xG | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 15 | 1.8 |
| Clearances | 61 | 7.2 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.6 |
| Recoveries | 27 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 50 | 5.9 |
| Duels won | 31 | 3.7 |
| Duels won % | 62.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 23 | 2.7 |
| Aerials won % | 62.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 410 | 48.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.1 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Kairat vs Panathinaikos | 1-5 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hradec Králové vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Hradec Králové | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs FK CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Paks | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Paks vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| Serie A | Bologna vs Internazionale | 3-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Serie A | Internazionale vs Hellas Verona | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Serie A | 25/26 23/24 20/21 |
| 3 | Coppa Italia | 25/26 22/23 21/22 |
| 3 | Super Cup | 23/24 22/23 21/22 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 17/18 |

