Simion Michez
Mechelen First Division A
Squawka Score 81%
- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 23
- Age
- 24
- Height
- –
- Foot
- –
- Country
- Cameroon
Transfer value: €2.2m
Highest: €2.2m (6 Sep 2024)- 6 Sep 2024: Beerschot to Slavia Praha, €2.2m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 81%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 332
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 67%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 6 | 1.6 |
| On target | 4 | 1.1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 66.7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 33.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 8 | 2.2 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 3.0 |
| Clearances | 10 | 2.7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 5.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 2.4 |
| Fouled | 9 | 2.4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 57 | 15.5 |
| Duels won | 29 | 7.9 |
| Duels won % | 50.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.6 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 122 | 33.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.3 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 81%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 332
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 67%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 6 | 1.6 |
| On target | 4 | 1.1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 66.7 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 33.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 8 | 2.2 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 3.0 |
| Clearances | 10 | 2.7 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 5.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 2.4 |
| Fouled | 9 | 2.4 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 57 | 15.5 |
| Duels won | 29 | 7.9 |
| Duels won % | 50.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.6 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 122 | 33.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.3 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Genk | 1-0 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Sint-Truidense VV | 4-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| First Division A | Lommel SK vs Mechelen | 0-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Anderlecht | 0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | RAAL La Louvière vs Mechelen | 2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps vs Sigma Olomouc | 2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Fiorentina vs Sigma Olomouc | 2-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Sigma Olomouc vs Malmö FF | 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Slavia Praha vs Malmö FF | 2-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | PAOK vs Slavia Praha | 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Czech Liga | 25/26 24/25 |
Beerschot
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Challenger Pro League | 23/24 |
