Shandre Campbell
Kortrijk First Division A
Squawka Score 60%
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt
- 11
- Age
- 21
- Height
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- South Africa
Transfer value: €1.5m
Highest: €1.5m (20 Jul 2026)- 20 Jul 2026: Club Brugge to Kortrijk, €1.5m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 60%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 537
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20 | 3.4 |
| On target | 4 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 13 | 2.2 |
| Accuracy | 20.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 5.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 27 | 4.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 1 | 0.2 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 60 | 10.1 |
| Duels won | 20 | 3.4 |
| Duels won % | 33.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 14.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 143 | 24.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9 | – |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.5 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.5 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 60%
- Appearances 8
- Minutes 537
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 20%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 20 | 3.4 |
| On target | 4 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 13 | 2.2 |
| Accuracy | 20.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 5.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 27 | 4.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 1 | 0.2 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 60 | 10.1 |
| Duels won | 20 | 3.4 |
| Duels won % | 33.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 14.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 143 | 24.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9 | – |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.5 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.5 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Kortrijk vs Mechelen | 1-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Kortrijk | 3-0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| First Division A | Kortrijk vs Beveren | 1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | – | |
| First Division A | RAAL La Louvière vs Kortrijk | 3-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Anderlecht vs Kortrijk | 1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Kortrijk vs Sporting Charleroi | 1-3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Kortrijk vs Antwerp | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Kortrijk | 3-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Anderlecht | 4-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Mechelen | 4-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Division A | 25/26 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 25/26 |
| 1 | Cup | 24/25 |
