Serxho Ujka
Zulte Waregem First Division A
Squawka Score 57%
- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 36
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 190 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Albania
Transfer value: €300k
Highest: €300k (18 Jul 2025)- 30 Aug 2024: Laçi to Egnatia Rrogozhinë, €50k
- 18 Jul 2025: Egnatia Rrogozhinë to Zulte Waregem, €300k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 57%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 273
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 63%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 2.6 |
| On target | 5 | 1.7 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.7 |
| Accuracy | 62.5 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 12.5 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.0 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 5.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 46 | 15.2 |
| Duels won | 17 | 5.6 |
| Duels won % | 37.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.7 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 103 | 34.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.8 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.7 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 57%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 273
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 63%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 2.6 |
| On target | 5 | 1.7 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.7 |
| Accuracy | 62.5 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 12.5 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.0 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 5.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 46 | 15.2 |
| Duels won | 17 | 5.6 |
| Duels won % | 37.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.7 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 103 | 34.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.8 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.7 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Club Brugge | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem | 3-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Gent | 0-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| First Division A | Anderlecht vs Zulte Waregem | 3-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Sporting Charleroi | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Kortrijk vs Zulte Waregem | 0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Zulte Waregem | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Beveren | 4-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Union Saint-Gilloise vs Zulte Waregem | 0-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Genk | 2-1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Superliga | 24/25 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 24/25 |
Bylis
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st Division | 18/19 |
