- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 20
- Age
- 37
- Height
- 184 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Republic of Ireland
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 763
- Goals 3
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 55%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 1.3 |
| On target | 6 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 4 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 54.5 | – |
| xG | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Conversion | 27.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.2 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 1.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 12 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.5 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 41 | 4.8 |
| Duels won | 8 | 0.9 |
| Duels won % | 19.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 22.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 73 | 8.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.6 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.6 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.6 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 763
- Goals 3
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 55%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 1.3 |
| On target | 6 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 4 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 54.5 | – |
| xG | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Conversion | 27.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.2 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 1.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 12 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.5 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 41 | 4.8 |
| Duels won | 8 | 0.9 |
| Duels won % | 19.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 22.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 73 | 8.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.6 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.6 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.6 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Hamrun Spartans | 3-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.63 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Breidablik vs Shamrock Rovers | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Shakhtar Donetsk | 1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Celje | 0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.69 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sparta Praha vs Shamrock Rovers | 4-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Santa Clara | 0-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Santa Clara vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Ballkani | 4-0 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Ballkani vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs St Joseph's | 0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Premier Division | 2026 2025 2023 2022 2021 2020 |
| 2 | FAI President's Cup | 2024 2022 |
| 1 | FAI Cup | 2025 |
Limerick FC
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Division | 2012 |