Rey Manaj
- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 182 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Albania
Transfer value: €2m
Highest: €2.5m (9 Jul 2019)- 22 Jul 2015: Cremonese to Internazionale, €500k
- 9 Jul 2019: Internazionale to Albacete, €2.5m
- 29 Jul 2025: Sivasspor to Sharjah FC, €2m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 275
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.7 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.7 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 14 | 4.6 |
| On target | 7 | 2.3 |
| Off target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 14.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 3.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 8 | 2.6 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 51 | 16.7 |
| Duels won | 27 | 8.8 |
| Duels won % | 52.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 3.3 |
| Aerials won % | 58.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 62 | 20.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.4 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.7 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 275
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.7 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.7 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 14 | 4.6 |
| On target | 7 | 2.3 |
| Off target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 14.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 3.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 2.3 |
| Fouled | 8 | 2.6 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 51 | 16.7 |
| Duels won | 27 | 8.8 |
| Duels won % | 52.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 3.3 |
| Aerials won % | 58.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 62 | 20.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.4 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.7 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Albania vs San Marino | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Finland vs Albania | 2-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | San Marino vs Albania | 0-3 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Albania vs Belarus | 2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Andorra vs Albania | 0-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.99 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Serbia vs Albania | 0-1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Albania vs Latvia | 1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Latvia vs Albania | 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Albania vs Serbia | 0-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Albania vs Andorra | 3-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.46 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Sharjah FC
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qatar-UAE Super Cup | 2026 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 25/26 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2021 2020 |
| 1 | Copa del Rey | 20/21 |
