- Position
- Right Midfielder
- Shirt
- 26
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Austria
Transfer value: €650k
Highest: €650k (1 Jul 2021)- 1 Jul 2021: LASK to Schalke 04, €650k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 441
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 50.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.4 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 15 | 3.1 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.8 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 4.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 2.0 |
| Fouled | 12 | 2.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 54 | 11.0 |
| Duels won | 29 | 5.9 |
| Duels won % | 53.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 195 | 39.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.8 | – |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.2 |
| xA | 0.7 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 441
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 50.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.4 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 15 | 3.1 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.8 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 4.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 2.0 |
| Fouled | 12 | 2.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 54 | 11.0 |
| Duels won | 29 | 5.9 |
| Duels won % | 53.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 195 | 39.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 72.8 | – |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.2 |
| xA | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Sporting Braga | 0-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sporting Braga vs Austria Wien | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Wien | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Liepāja | 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Liepāja vs Austria Wien | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Baník Ostrava | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Baník Ostrava vs Austria Wien | 4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Spaeri vs Austria Wien | 0-5 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Spaeri | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2. Bundesliga | 21/22 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2. Liga | 16/17 |

