Patrick Drewes
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt
- 30
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 194 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Germany
Transfer value: €200k
Highest: €200k (1 Jul 2025)- 1 Jul 2024: Karlsruher SC to Bochum, €100k
- 1 Jul 2025: Bochum to Borussia Dortmund, €200k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 21
- Minutes 1,889
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 18 | 0.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 168 | 8.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 1 | 0.1 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 8 | 0.4 |
| Duels won | 6 | 0.3 |
| Duels won % | 75.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 793 | 37.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.1 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 55 | 2.6 |
| Goals conceded | 46 | 2.2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 2 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 21
- Minutes 1,889
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 18 | 0.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 168 | 8.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 1 | 0.1 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 8 | 0.4 |
| Duels won | 6 | 0.3 |
| Duels won % | 75.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 793 | 37.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.1 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 55 | 2.6 |
| Goals conceded | 46 | 2.2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 2 | 0.1 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | Holstein Kiel vs Bochum | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Bochum vs Freiburg | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach vs Bochum | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Bochum vs RB Leipzig | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Bochum vs St. Pauli | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Mainz 05 vs Bochum | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Bochum vs Heidenheim | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Union Berlin vs Bochum | 1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Bochum vs Werder Bremen | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Bundesliga | Augsburg vs Bochum | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emirates Cup | 2026 |
Sandhausen
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tipsport Malta Cup | 2023 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2. Bundesliga | 20/21 |
Würzburger Kickers
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reg. Cup Bayern | 18/19 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DFB Pokal | 14/15 |

