Ofri Arad
- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 15
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 182 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Israel
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 813
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.1 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 1.1 |
| On target | 4 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 5 | 0.6 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 10.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 1.3 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 16 | 1.8 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 31 | 3.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 13 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 11 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 85 | 9.4 |
| Duels won | 44 | 4.9 |
| Duels won % | 51.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 41.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 282 | 31.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.4 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 813
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.1 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 1.1 |
| On target | 4 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 5 | 0.6 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 10.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 1.3 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 16 | 1.8 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 31 | 3.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 13 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 11 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 3 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 85 | 9.4 |
| Duels won | 44 | 4.9 |
| Duels won % | 51.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 41.2 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 282 | 31.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.4 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | Internazionale vs Kairat | 2-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Kairat vs Pafos | 0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.31 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Kairat vs Real Madrid | 0-5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP vs Kairat | 4-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Kairat vs Celtic | 0-0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs Kairat | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Slovan Bratislava vs Kairat | 1-0 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Kairat vs Slovan Bratislava | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Kairat vs KuPS | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | KuPS vs Kairat | 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Premier League | 2025 2024 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 2025 |

Maccabi Haifa
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ligat Ha'al | 21/22 20/21 |
| 1 | Toto Cup Ligat Al | 2021 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | State Cup | 15/16 |
Maccabi Haifa Samuel Under 19
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | U19 Elite Division | 16/17 |
