Niklas Dorsch
Toronto MLS
Squawka Score 64%
- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 6
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Germany
Transfer value: €3.7m
Highest: €7m (8 Jul 2021)- 22 Jul 2020: Heidenheim to Gent, €3.5m
- 8 Jul 2021: Gent to Augsburg, €7m
- 30 Aug 2024: Augsburg to Heidenheim, €3.5m
- 28 Jul 2026: Heidenheim to Toronto, €3.7m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 1,066
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 46%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 0.9 |
| On target | 5 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 4 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 45.5 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 18.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1.5 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.9 |
| Clearances | 15 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 61 | 5.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 26 | 2.2 |
| Fouled | 20 | 1.7 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 114 | 9.6 |
| Duels won | 57 | 4.8 |
| Duels won % | 50.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 33.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 493 | 41.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 9 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 13
- Minutes 1,066
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 46%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 0.9 |
| On target | 5 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 4 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 45.5 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 18.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1.5 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.9 |
| Clearances | 15 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 61 | 5.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 26 | 2.2 |
| Fouled | 20 | 1.7 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 114 | 9.6 |
| Duels won | 57 | 4.8 |
| Duels won % | 50.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 33.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 493 | 41.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 9 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | Atlanta United vs Toronto | 3-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs DC United | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Columbus Crew vs Toronto | 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | New York RB vs Toronto | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs Orlando City | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs Montréal | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Nashville SC vs Toronto | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | St. Louis City vs Toronto | 3-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| MLS | Orlando City vs Toronto | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| MLS | Toronto vs Nashville SC | 2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Germany Under 21
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | UEFA U21 Championship | 2021 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Bundesliga | 17/18 16/17 15/16 |
| 2 | Super Cup | 17/18 16/17 |
| 1 | DFB Pokal | 15/16 |
