- Position
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 2
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Ghana
Transfer value: €200k
Highest: €200k (10 Feb 2026)- 10 Feb 2026: FCSB to Beitar Jerusalem, €200k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 420
- Goals 0
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 11 | 2.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 5 | 1.1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 4.7 |
| Duels won | 12 | 2.6 |
| Duels won % | 54.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 142 | 30.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.3 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.6 |
| Chances created | 4 | 0.9 |
| xA | 0.3 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 420
- Goals 0
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 11 | 2.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 5 | 1.1 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 4.7 |
| Duels won | 12 | 2.6 |
| Duels won % | 54.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 142 | 30.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.3 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.6 |
| Chances created | 4 | 0.9 |
| xA | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Wien | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs AEK Larnaca | 2-3 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | AEK Larnaca vs Beitar Jerusalem | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Virtus vs FCSB | 1-7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Zrinjski vs Urartu | 2-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Urartu vs Zrinjski | 0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supercupa | 24/25 |
| 1 | Liga I | 23/24 |
Urartu
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Premier League | 22/23 |
| 1 | Cup | 22/23 |
