- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 95
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 183 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Guinea
Transfer value: €200k
Highest: €255k (27 Sep 2020)- 1 Jul 2017: Hafia FC to Fath Union Sport de Rabat, €75k
- 27 Sep 2020: Isloch to AS Black Stars, €255k
- 1 Jul 2021: AS Black Stars to Sheriff, €200k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 190
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.5 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.5 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 2.4 |
| On target | 2 | 1.0 |
| Off target | 2 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 3 | 1.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 1.9 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 7 | 3.3 |
| Duels won | 5 | 2.4 |
| Duels won % | 71.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 16 | 7.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.8 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 1.4 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 190
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.5 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.5 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 2.4 |
| On target | 2 | 1.0 |
| Off target | 2 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 3 | 1.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 4 | 1.9 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 7 | 3.3 |
| Duels won | 5 | 2.4 |
| Duels won % | 71.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 16 | 7.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.8 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.4 |
| Chances created | 3 | 1.4 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Pyunik vs Debrecen | 0-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.36 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Debrecen vs Pyunik | 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Pyunik vs Marsaxlokk FC | 1-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Marsaxlokk FC vs Pyunik | 0-3 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Sheriff vs KÍ | 2-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | BATE vs Sheriff | 2-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Sheriff vs BATE | 5-1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Sheriff vs Maribor | 1-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Maribor vs Sheriff | 0-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Sheriff vs Zrinjski | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cupa | 21/22 |
| 1 | Super Liga | 21/22 |
