- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 16
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 177 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Norway
Transfer value: €650k
Highest: €650k (30 Mar 2026)- 30 Mar 2026: Molde to Brann, €650k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 79%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 432
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Conversion | 100.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.4 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.8 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 4 | 0.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 20 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 9 | 1.9 |
| Duels won % | 45.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 46 | 9.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.7 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.3 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 79%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 432
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Conversion | 100.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.4 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.8 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 4 | 0.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 20 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 9 | 1.9 |
| Duels won % | 45.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.0 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 46 | 9.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.7 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann | 1-4 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps | 2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Brann vs PAOK | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | PAOK vs Brann | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Apollon vs Brann | 2-4 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Brann vs Apollon | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Brann vs Universitatea Cluj | 3-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Elfsborg vs Molde | 0-1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Molde vs Elfsborg | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Cercle Brugge vs Molde | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Molde
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NM Cupen | 2023 |
| 1 | Eliteserien | 2022 |
Hamarkameratene Fotball
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Division | 2021 |