- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 81
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 194 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Slovenia
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 1.3 |
| On target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.8 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.8 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.8 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 12 | 3.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 5.5 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 63.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 197 | 49.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1.0 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 40%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 1.3 |
| On target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.8 |
| Accuracy | 40.0 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.8 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.8 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 12 | 3.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 5.5 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 63.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 197 | 49.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1.0 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | DAC vs Twente | 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.41 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Twente vs DAC | 6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | FK Velež Mostar vs DAC | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | DAC vs FK Velež Mostar | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Shamrock Rovers vs Celje | 3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Celje vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Slovan Bratislava vs Celje | 5-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 24/25 |
| 1 | 1. SNL | 23/24 |
