Karlo Letica
Lausanne-Sport
Squawka Score 64%
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt
- 25
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 201 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Croatia
Transfer value: €300k
Highest: €3m (16 Jun 2018)- 16 Jun 2018: Hajduk Split to Club Brugge, €3m
- 24 Aug 2023: AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu to Lausanne-Sport, €300k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 14
- Minutes 1,260
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 13 | 0.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 107 | 7.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 5 | 0.4 |
| Duels won | 5 | 0.4 |
| Duels won % | 100.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 280 | 20.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 57.1 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 36 | 2.6 |
| Goals conceded | 10 | 0.7 |
| Clean sheets | 7 | – |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 64%
- Appearances 14
- Minutes 1,260
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 13 | 0.9 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 107 | 7.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 5 | 0.4 |
| Duels won | 5 | 0.4 |
| Duels won % | 100.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 280 | 20.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 57.1 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 36 | 2.6 |
| Goals conceded | 10 | 0.7 |
| Clean sheets | 7 | – |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Sigma Olomouc | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sigma Olomouc vs Lausanne-Sport | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Fiorentina | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | KuPS vs Lausanne-Sport | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lech Poznań vs Lausanne-Sport | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Omonia Nicosia | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hamrun Spartans vs Lausanne-Sport | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Breidablik | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beşiktaş vs Lausanne-Sport | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lausanne-Sport vs Beşiktaş | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liga I | 21/22 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Super Cup | 21/22 18/19 |

