- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 9
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 192 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Austria
Transfer value: €350k
Highest: €350k (1 Jul 2025)- 1 Jul 2025: Samsunspor to Rapid Wien, €350k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 73%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 378
- Goals 4
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 4 | 1.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 4 | 1.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 2.4 |
| On target | 5 | 1.2 |
| Off target | 4 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Conversion | 40.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.2 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 7 | 1.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 42 | 10.0 |
| Duels won | 20 | 4.8 |
| Duels won % | 47.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.2 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 53 | 12.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.4 |
| xA | 0.5 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 73%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 378
- Goals 4
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 1.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 4 | 1.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 4 | 1.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 2.4 |
| On target | 5 | 1.2 |
| Off target | 4 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Conversion | 40.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.2 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 7 | 1.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.7 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 42 | 10.0 |
| Duels won | 20 | 4.8 |
| Duels won % | 47.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.2 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 53 | 12.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.4 |
| xA | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs Hearts | 2-2 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.77 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hearts vs Rapid Wien | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs FC Santa Coloma | 6-2 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.98 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | FC Santa Coloma vs Rapid Wien | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Zrinjski vs Rapid Wien | 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs Omonia Nicosia | 0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.21 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Raków Częstochowa vs Rapid Wien | 4-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs Universitatea Craiova | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.46 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rapid Wien vs Fiorentina | 0-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Lech Poznań vs Rapid Wien | 4-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Orlando City
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | US Open Cup | 2022 |