- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 6
- Age
- 30
- Height
- 182 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Republic of Ireland
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 59%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 960
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.7 |
| Clearances | 12 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 14 | 1.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 8 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 6 | 0.6 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 45 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 24 | 2.3 |
| Duels won % | 53.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 53.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 172 | 16.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.8 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 59%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 960
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 0.7 |
| Clearances | 12 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 14 | 1.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 8 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 6 | 0.6 |
| Yellows | 4 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 45 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 24 | 2.3 |
| Duels won % | 53.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 53.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 172 | 16.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.8 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Hamrun Spartans | 3-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Breidablik vs Shamrock Rovers | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Shakhtar Donetsk | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | AEK Athens vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Celje | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sparta Praha vs Shamrock Rovers | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Santa Clara | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Santa Clara vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers vs Ballkani | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Ballkani vs Shamrock Rovers | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Premier Division | 2026 2025 2023 2022 |
| 1 | FAI Cup | 2025 |
| 1 | FAI President's Cup | 2024 |

Dundalk
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | FAI President's Cup | 2021 2019 |
| 2 | FAI Cup | 2020 2018 |
| 2 | Premier Division | 2019 2018 |
| 1 | Unite the Union Champions Cup | 2019 |
| 1 | League Cup | 2019 |