- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 4
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 183 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Scotland
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2,535
- Goals 4
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 37%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 3 | 0.1 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 4 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 19 | 0.7 |
| On target | 7 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 7 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 36.8 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 21.1 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 23 | 0.8 |
| Interceptions | 38 | 1.4 |
| Clearances | 227 | 8.1 |
| Blocks | 18 | 0.6 |
| Recoveries | 81 | 2.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 32 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 17 | 0.6 |
| Yellows | 9 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 1 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 330 | 11.7 |
| Duels won | 209 | 7.4 |
| Duels won % | 63.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 161 | 5.7 |
| Aerials won % | 69.4 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1,328 | 47.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.4 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0.3 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 30
- Minutes 2,535
- Goals 4
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 37%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 3 | 0.1 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 4 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 19 | 0.7 |
| On target | 7 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 7 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 36.8 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 21.1 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 23 | 0.8 |
| Interceptions | 38 | 1.4 |
| Clearances | 227 | 8.1 |
| Blocks | 18 | 0.6 |
| Recoveries | 81 | 2.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 32 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 17 | 0.6 |
| Yellows | 9 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 1 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 3 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 330 | 11.7 |
| Duels won | 209 | 7.4 |
| Duels won % | 63.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 161 | 5.7 |
| Aerials won % | 69.4 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1,328 | 47.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.4 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 8 | 0.3 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Hearts | 1-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hearts vs Rangers | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hibernian vs Hearts | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hearts vs Motherwell | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | Livingston vs Hearts | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Kilmarnock vs Hearts | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hearts vs Aberdeen | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hearts vs Falkirk | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Rangers vs Hearts | 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | St. Mirren vs Hearts | 1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Championship | 20/21 |

Livingston
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | League One | 16/17 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | League One | 13/14 |
