Connor Goldson
- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 6
- Age
- 33
- Height
- 191 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- England
Transfer value: €3.4m
Highest: €3.4m (13 Jun 2018)- 13 Jun 2018: Brighton & Hove Albion to Rangers, €3.4m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 390
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.5 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 50.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.9 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 1.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 18 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 12 | 2.8 |
| Duels won % | 66.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 1.6 |
| Aerials won % | 77.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 107 | 24.7 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 390
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.5 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 50.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.9 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 1.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.5 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 18 | 4.2 |
| Duels won | 12 | 2.8 |
| Duels won % | 66.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 7 | 1.6 |
| Aerials won % | 77.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 107 | 24.7 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 0 | 0.0 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | AEK Athens vs Aris Limassol | 3-1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Aris Limassol vs AEK Athens | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | Puskás vs Aris Limassol | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.39 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Aris Limassol vs Puskás | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| Premiership | Dundee vs Rangers | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Ross County vs Rangers | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Rangers vs Celtic | 3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | – | |
| Premiership | Rangers vs Hibernian | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Rangers vs Benfica | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Europa League | Benfica vs Rangers | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | League Cup | 23/24 |
| 1 | Scottish Cup | 21/22 |
| 1 | Premiership | 20/21 |
Brighton U23
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Premier League 2 Division Two | 17/18 |
