- Position
- Left Back
- Shirt
- 47
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Republic of Ireland
Transfer value: €1.2m
Highest: €1.2m (14 Jul 2016)- 14 Jul 2016: Oxford United to Bristol City, €1.2m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 9
- Minutes 420
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.2 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.6 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 33.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 1.7 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 1.9 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 47 | 10.1 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3.9 |
| Duels won % | 38.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.7 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 132 | 28.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8 | – |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.3 |
| Chances created | 7 | 1.5 |
| xA | 1.1 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 66%
- Appearances 9
- Minutes 420
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.2 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.6 |
| On target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 33.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.2 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 1.7 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 1.9 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 47 | 10.1 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3.9 |
| Duels won % | 38.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.7 |
| Aerials won % | 40.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 132 | 28.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.8 | – |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.3 |
| Chances created | 7 | 1.5 |
| xA | 1.1 | 0.2 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Torreense | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Viktoria Plzeň | 2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Celtic vs Ferencváros | 1-3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Trabzonspor | 4-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Trabzonspor vs Ferencváros | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Górnik Zabrze vs Ferencváros | 1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Górnik Zabrze | 1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Twente | 2-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Twente vs Ferencváros | 1-2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga vs Ferencváros | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magyar Kupa | 25/26 |