- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 40
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Cameroon
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 61%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 420
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.1 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.4 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 25 | 5.4 |
| Duels won | 11 | 2.4 |
| Duels won % | 44.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.6 |
| Aerials won % | 42.9 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 164 | 35.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.1 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 61%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 420
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 2 | 0.4 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.1 |
| Clearances | 6 | 1.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 3.2 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.1 |
| Fouled | 2 | 0.4 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.4 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 25 | 5.4 |
| Duels won | 11 | 2.4 |
| Duels won % | 44.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.6 |
| Aerials won % | 42.9 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 164 | 35.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.1 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Wien | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs AEK Larnaca | 2-3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | AEK Larnaca vs Beitar Jerusalem | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | Atlanta United vs DC United | 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | DC United vs Philadelphia Union | 0-6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| MLS | Inter Miami vs DC United | 3-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | DC United vs Orlando City | 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | New York City vs DC United | 1-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | Montréal vs DC United | 1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Maccabi Netanya
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toto Cup Ligat Al | 22/23 |
FC Porto Under 19
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Júniores U19 | 18/19 |
| 1 | UEFA Youth League | 18/19 |