Attila Szalai
- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 192 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Hungary
Transfer value: €12.3m
Highest: €12.3m (24 Jul 2023)- 24 Jul 2023: Fenerbahçe to Hoffenheim, €12.3m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 540
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 60%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.2 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 0.8 |
| On target | 3 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 60.0 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 40 | 6.7 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.7 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 1.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 30 | 5.0 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3.0 |
| Duels won % | 60.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 11 | 1.8 |
| Aerials won % | 78.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 327 | 54.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 540
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 60%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.2 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 0.8 |
| On target | 3 | 0.5 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 60.0 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 40 | 6.7 |
| Blocks | 4 | 0.7 |
| Recoveries | 8 | 1.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 30 | 5.0 |
| Duels won | 18 | 3.0 |
| Duels won % | 60.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 11 | 1.8 |
| Aerials won % | 78.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 327 | 54.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Hungary vs Republic of Ireland | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Armenia vs Hungary | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Portugal vs Hungary | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.92 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Hungary vs Armenia | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Hungary vs Portugal | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Republic of Ireland vs Hungary | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Standard Liège | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Nations League | Hungary vs Turkey | 0-3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| First Division A | Union Saint-Gilloise vs Standard Liège | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Standard Liège | 1-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 22/23 |
