Andreas Jungdal
Westerlo First Division A
Squawka Score 62%
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt
- 99
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 195 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Denmark
Transfer value: €1m
Highest: €1m (1 Jul 2025)- 1 Jul 2025: Cremonese to Westerlo, €1m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 62%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 900
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 81 | 8.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 6 | 0.6 |
| Duels won | 5 | 0.5 |
| Duels won % | 83.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 313 | 31.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 64.9 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.1 |
| xA | – | – |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 30 | 3.0 |
| Goals conceded | 25 | 2.5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 62%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 900
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.1 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 81 | 8.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.4 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 6 | 0.6 |
| Duels won | 5 | 0.5 |
| Duels won % | 83.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.2 |
| Aerials won % | 100.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 313 | 31.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 64.9 | – |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.0 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.1 |
| xA | – | – |
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 30 | 3.0 |
| Goals conceded | 25 | 2.5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | – |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Anderlecht vs Westerlo | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Beveren | 4-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Antwerp | 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Sint-Truidense VV vs Westerlo | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Standard Liège | 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Westerlo | 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Zulte Waregem | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Lommel SK vs Westerlo | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Westerlo | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Westerlo vs Union Saint-Gilloise | 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie A | 21/22 |
