- Position
- Defensive Midfielder
- Shirt
- 88
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 176 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Switzerland
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 72%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 492
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 1.5 |
| On target | 2 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.4 |
| Accuracy | 25.0 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 9 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 4.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.8 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 28 | 5.1 |
| Duels won | 21 | 3.8 |
| Duels won % | 75.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0.7 |
| Aerials won % | 80.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 402 | 73.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.8 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.9 |
| xA | 0.6 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 72%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 492
- Goals 0
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 25%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 1.5 |
| On target | 2 | 0.4 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.4 |
| Accuracy | 25.0 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 9 | 1.7 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 26 | 4.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.4 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.8 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 28 | 5.1 |
| Duels won | 21 | 3.8 |
| Duels won % | 75.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0.7 |
| Aerials won % | 80.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 402 | 73.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.8 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 0.9 |
| xA | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Ajax vs Sion | 5-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs Ajax | 2-4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs Noah | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Noah vs Sion | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs BATE | 4-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | BATE vs Sion | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Challenge League | 23/24 |
Yverdon Sport
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Challenge League | 22/23 |
| 1 | 1. Liga Promotion | 20/21 |
Lausanne-Sport
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Challenge League | 15/16 |