- Position
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 15
- Age
- 35
- Height
- 186 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Austria
Transfer value: €18m
Highest: €18m (23 Aug 2016)- 11 Feb 2011: Austria Wien to Basel, €1m
- 26 Jul 2013: Basel to Dynamo Kyiv, €9m
- 23 Aug 2016: Dynamo Kyiv to Bayer Leverkusen, €18m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 363
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 29 | 7.2 |
| Blocks | 5 | 1.2 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 2.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 6 | 1.5 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 5.5 |
| Duels won | 12 | 3.0 |
| Duels won % | 54.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 75.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 241 | 59.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.5 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.5 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 63%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 363
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 29 | 7.2 |
| Blocks | 5 | 1.2 |
| Recoveries | 10 | 2.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 6 | 1.5 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 22 | 5.5 |
| Duels won | 12 | 3.0 |
| Duels won % | 54.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 75.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 241 | 59.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.5 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.5 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Sporting Braga | 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sporting Braga vs Austria Wien | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Beitar Jerusalem | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem vs Austria Wien | 1-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Liepāja vs Austria Wien | 0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Baník Ostrava vs Austria Wien | 4-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Spaeri vs Austria Wien | 0-5 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Austria Wien vs Spaeri | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | ||
| UEFA Champions League | Crvena Zvezda vs Manchester City | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| UEFA Champions League | Young Boys vs Crvena Zvezda | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Super Liga | 23/24 22/23 21/22 |
| 3 | Cup | 23/24 22/23 21/22 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Premier League | 15/16 14/15 |
| 2 | Cup | 14/15 13/14 |
| 1 | Super Cup | 16/17 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Super League | 12/13 11/12 10/11 |
| 1 | Schweizer Pokal | 11/12 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 08/09 |


