- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 8
- Age
- 21
- Height
- 174 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Croatia
Transfer value: €5.2m
Highest: €5.2m (6 Feb 2026)- 6 Feb 2026: Slaven Koprivnica to Panathinaikos, €5.2m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 75%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 334
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 46%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 3.0 |
| On target | 5 | 1.4 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 45.5 | – |
| xG | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 18.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.3 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.3 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 4.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 10 | 2.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 47 | 12.7 |
| Duels won | 24 | 6.5 |
| Duels won % | 51.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 170 | 45.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1.1 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1.1 |
| xA | 0.8 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 75%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 334
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 46%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 1 | 0.3 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 11 | 3.0 |
| On target | 5 | 1.4 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 45.5 | – |
| xG | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 18.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.5 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.3 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.3 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 4.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 10 | 2.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 47 | 12.7 |
| Duels won | 24 | 6.5 |
| Duels won % | 51.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.8 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 170 | 45.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1 | – |
| Key passes | 4 | 1.1 |
| Chances created | 4 | 1.1 |
| xA | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka | 2-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hradec Králové vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Hradec Králové | 2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs FK CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.35 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Paks | 2-2 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Paks vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 |