Zan Karnicnik
- Position
- Right Wing-Back
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 184 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Slovenia
Transfer value: €500k
Highest: €500k (30 Dec 2023)- 15 Jan 2022: Mura to Ludogorets, €500k
- 30 Dec 2023: Ludogorets to Celje, €500k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0.3 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.8 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.8 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 25 | 6.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 32 | 8.0 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 43.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.5 |
| Aerials won % | 28.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 188 | 47.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0.3 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.8 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.8 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.3 |
| Recoveries | 25 | 6.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 32 | 8.0 |
| Duels won | 14 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 43.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.5 |
| Aerials won % | 28.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 188 | 47.0 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Scotland vs Slovenia | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Switzerland vs Slovenia | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Slovenia vs North Macedonia | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Slovenia vs Scotland | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Conference League | AEK Athens vs Celje | 0-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Celje vs AEK Athens | 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sigma Olomouc vs Celje | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Sweden vs Slovenia | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.35 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Slovenia vs Kosovo | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Celje vs Legia Warszawa | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1. SNL | 25/26 23/24 |
| 1 | Cup | 24/25 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 22/23 |
| 1 | First League | 21/22 |

Mura
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. SNL | 20/21 |
| 1 | Cup | 19/20 |
| 1 | 2. SNL | 17/18 |

Maribor
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. SNL | 16/17 |

