Nuraly Alip
- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- –
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 188 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Kazakhstan
Transfer value: €1.8m
Highest: €1.8m (25 Jan 2023)- 25 Jan 2023: Kairat to Zenit, €1.8m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 60%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 2 | 0.5 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 1.3 |
| On target | 3 | 0.8 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 60.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 40.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1.3 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 18 | 4.5 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.8 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 5.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 39 | 9.8 |
| Duels won | 25 | 6.3 |
| Duels won % | 64.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 2.5 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 290 | 72.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 360
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 60%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 2 | 0.5 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 5 | 1.3 |
| On target | 3 | 0.8 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 60.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 40.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1.3 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 18 | 4.5 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.8 |
| Recoveries | 21 | 5.3 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 2 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 39 | 9.8 |
| Duels won | 25 | 6.3 |
| Duels won % | 64.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 10 | 2.5 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 290 | 72.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.8 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.8 |
| xA | – | – |
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Kazakhstan vs Moldova | 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Slovakia vs Kazakhstan | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA Nations League | Faroe Islands vs Kazakhstan | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan vs Belgium | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | North Macedonia vs Kazakhstan | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan vs Liechtenstein | 4-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Belgium vs Kazakhstan | 6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan vs Wales | 0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA World Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan vs North Macedonia | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Zenit
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Super Cup | 26/27 24/25 23/24 22/23 |
| 4 | Premier League | 25/26 23/24 22/23 21/22 |
| 1 | Cup | 23/24 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Cup | 2021 2018 |
| 1 | Premier League | 2020 |
