- Position
- Left Winger
- Shirt
- 19
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 188 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Switzerland
Transfer value: €1.3m
Highest: €1.3m (16 Jan 2026)- 16 Jan 2026: Gent to Sion, €1.3m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 389
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 21%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 14 | 3.2 |
| On target | 3 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.4 |
| Accuracy | 21.4 | – |
| xG | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 7.1 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.9 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.2 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 20 | 4.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 49 | 11.3 |
| Duels won | 20 | 4.6 |
| Duels won % | 40.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.7 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 114 | 26.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.3 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.4 |
| xA | 1.6 | 0.4 |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 389
- Goals 1
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 21%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 14 | 3.2 |
| On target | 3 | 0.7 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.4 |
| Accuracy | 21.4 | – |
| xG | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 7.1 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.9 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.2 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 20 | 4.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 1.2 |
| Fouled | 4 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 49 | 11.3 |
| Duels won | 20 | 4.6 |
| Duels won % | 40.8 | – |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.7 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 114 | 26.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.3 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.2 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.4 |
| xA | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Ajax vs Sion | 5-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs Ajax | 2-4 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs Noah | 2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.58 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Noah vs Sion | 2-2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Sion vs BATE | 4-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | BATE vs Sion | 1-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | ||
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Gent | 2-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Antwerp | 0-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Union Saint-Gilloise vs Gent | 1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | OH Leuven vs Gent | 4-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |