- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 55
- Age
- 27
- Height
- 187 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Netherlands
Transfer value: €5m
Highest: €5m (19 Jul 2026)- 3 Aug 2017: Sparta Rotterdam to Hamburger SV, €3m
- 1 Jul 2021: Hamburger SV to Union Berlin, €500k
- 19 Jul 2026: Samsunspor to Panathinaikos, €5m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 539
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0.2 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 31 | 5.2 |
| Blocks | 6 | 1.0 |
| Recoveries | 18 | 3.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 48 | 8.0 |
| Duels won | 31 | 5.2 |
| Duels won % | 64.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 3.3 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 318 | 53.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 6
- Minutes 539
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 0%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 1 | 0.2 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 0.0 | – |
| xG | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.0 |
| Clearances | 31 | 5.2 |
| Blocks | 6 | 1.0 |
| Recoveries | 18 | 3.0 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 3 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 48 | 8.0 |
| Duels won | 31 | 5.2 |
| Duels won % | 64.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 3.3 |
| Aerials won % | 62.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 318 | 53.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.2 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.2 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hradec Králové vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Hradec Králové | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| UEFA Conference League | FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Panathinaikos | 1-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs FK CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos vs Paks | 2-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Rayo Vallecano vs Samsunspor | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Samsunspor vs Rayo Vallecano | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Samsunspor vs Shkendija | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Shkendija vs Samsunspor | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Sparta Rotterdam
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eerste Divisie | 15/16 |