- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 10
- Age
- 19
- Height
- 178 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Ghana
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 72%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 467
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 32%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.4 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 19 | 3.7 |
| On target | 6 | 1.2 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.2 |
| Accuracy | 31.6 | – |
| xG | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 10.5 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.4 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 2.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 1.9 |
| Fouled | 9 | 1.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.4 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 94 | 18.1 |
| Duels won | 39 | 7.5 |
| Duels won % | 41.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.4 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 162 | 31.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.8 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.5 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.7 |
| xA | 0.9 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 72%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 467
- Goals 2
- Assists 1
- Shooting Accuracy 32%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.4 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.4 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.2 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 19 | 3.7 |
| On target | 6 | 1.2 |
| Off target | 6 | 1.2 |
| Accuracy | 31.6 | – |
| xG | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 10.5 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.4 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.0 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 13 | 2.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 1.9 |
| Fouled | 9 | 1.7 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.4 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 94 | 18.1 |
| Duels won | 39 | 7.5 |
| Duels won % | 41.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.4 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 162 | 31.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.8 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.5 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.7 |
| xA | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Hearts vs Nordsjælland | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.32 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | St. Gallen vs Nordsjælland | 2-3 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs St. Gallen | 1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs Valur | 5-0 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Valur vs Nordsjælland | 0-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs GAIS | 6-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | GAIS vs Nordsjælland | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 |