- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 3
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 190 cm
- Foot
- Both
- Country
- Denmark
Transfer value: €270k
Highest: €1m (14 Jan 2024)- 14 Jan 2024: Silkeborg to Chicago Fire, €1m
- 3 Jan 2025: Chicago Fire to Nordsjælland, €270k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 574
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.6 |
| Clearances | 36 | 5.6 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 28 | 4.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 26 | 4.1 |
| Duels won | 17 | 2.7 |
| Duels won % | 65.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.4 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 499 | 78.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 94.2 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 574
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy –
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 0 | 0.0 |
| On target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | – | – |
| xG | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | – | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.6 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.6 |
| Clearances | 36 | 5.6 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.5 |
| Recoveries | 28 | 4.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 26 | 4.1 |
| Duels won | 17 | 2.7 |
| Duels won % | 65.4 | – |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.4 |
| Aerials won % | 60.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 499 | 78.2 |
| Pass accuracy | 94.2 | – |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.3 |
| Chances created | 2 | 0.3 |
| xA | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs CSKA Sofia | 2-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hearts vs Nordsjælland | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | St. Gallen vs Nordsjælland | 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs St. Gallen | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Valur vs Nordsjælland | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs GAIS | 6-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | GAIS vs Nordsjælland | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| MLS | Chicago Fire vs Nashville SC | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | Charlotte vs Chicago Fire | 4-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| MLS | Montréal vs Chicago Fire | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Silkeborg
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Division | 13/14 |