- Position
- Right Midfielder
- Shirt
- 23
- Age
- 21
- Height
- –
- Foot
- –
- Country
- Norway
Transfer value: €2.3m
Highest: €2.3m (27 Aug 2025)- 27 Aug 2025: Tromsø IL to Nordsjælland, €2.3m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 578
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.3 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 1.6 |
| On target | 5 | 0.8 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 16 | 2.5 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 33 | 5.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.2 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 45 | 7.0 |
| Duels won | 16 | 2.5 |
| Duels won % | 35.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0.9 |
| Aerials won % | 37.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 217 | 33.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9 | – |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.6 |
| Chances created | 10 | 1.6 |
| xA | 0.7 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 67%
- Appearances 7
- Minutes 578
- Goals 2
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.3 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 1.6 |
| On target | 5 | 0.8 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.5 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 20.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.2 |
| Clearances | 16 | 2.5 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 33 | 5.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.2 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.2 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 45 | 7.0 |
| Duels won | 16 | 2.5 |
| Duels won % | 35.6 | – |
| Aerials won | 6 | 0.9 |
| Aerials won % | 37.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 217 | 33.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9 | – |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.6 |
| Chances created | 10 | 1.6 |
| xA | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs CSKA Sofia | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Hearts vs Nordsjælland | 1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | St. Gallen vs Nordsjælland | 2-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs St. Gallen | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Valur vs Nordsjælland | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.58 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs GAIS | 6-0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.76 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | GAIS vs Nordsjælland | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Division | 2020 |
