- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 37
- Age
- 18
- Height
- –
- Foot
- –
- Country
- Senegal
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 279
- Goals 1
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 7 | 2.3 |
| On target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Off target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 42.9 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 14.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.3 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 12 | 3.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 7 | 2.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 32 | 10.3 |
| Duels won | 18 | 5.8 |
| Duels won % | 56.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.3 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 131 | 42.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.4 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.6 |
| xA | 0.9 | 0.3 |
- Squawka Score 70%
- Appearances 5
- Minutes 279
- Goals 1
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.3 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.3 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.3 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 7 | 2.3 |
| On target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Off target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 42.9 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 14.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.3 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 12 | 3.9 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 3 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 7 | 2.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 32 | 10.3 |
| Duels won | 18 | 5.8 |
| Duels won % | 56.3 | – |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.3 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 131 | 42.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.4 | – |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.6 |
| xA | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | Hearts vs Nordsjælland | 1-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | St. Gallen vs Nordsjælland | 2-3 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs St. Gallen | 1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | Nordsjælland vs Valur | 5-0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.88 | ||
| UEFA Conference League | GAIS vs Nordsjælland | 1-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Senegal Under 17
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAF U17 Cup of Nations | 2023 |