Leo Stulac
- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 4
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 175 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Slovenia
Transfer value: €1m
Highest: €1.3m (1 Jul 2018)- 1 Jul 2018: Venezia to Parma, €1.3m
- 1 Jul 2023: Empoli to Palermo, €1m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 820
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 9 | 1.0 |
| On target | 3 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 22.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.9 |
| Clearances | 13 | 1.4 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 49 | 5.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 16 | 1.8 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 67 | 7.4 |
| Duels won | 37 | 4.1 |
| Duels won % | 55.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.6 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 450 | 49.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.9 |
| Chances created | 10 | 1.1 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 23
- Minutes 820
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.2 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 9 | 1.0 |
| On target | 3 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Conversion | 22.2 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.9 |
| Clearances | 13 | 1.4 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.2 |
| Recoveries | 49 | 5.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 0.8 |
| Fouled | 16 | 1.8 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 67 | 7.4 |
| Duels won | 37 | 4.1 |
| Duels won % | 55.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.6 |
| Aerials won % | 45.5 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 450 | 49.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3 | – |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.9 |
| Chances created | 10 | 1.1 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.0 |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Atalanta vs Empoli | 0-1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | – | |
| Serie A | Internazionale vs Empoli | 4-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | – | |
| Serie A | Empoli vs Torino | 1-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Serie A | Empoli vs Napoli | 3-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Serie A | Fiorentina vs Empoli | 1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Serie A | Empoli vs Hellas Verona | 1-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Serie A | Genoa vs Empoli | 0-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | – | |
| Serie A | Venezia vs Empoli | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | |
| Serie A | Empoli vs Sassuolo | 1-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | – | |
| Serie A | Lazio vs Empoli | 3-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Empoli
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serie B | 20/21 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coppa Italia Serie C | 16/17 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Cup | 15/16 |
| 1 | Cup | 14/15 |
