Matisse Samoise
Gent First Division A
- Position
- Right Back
- Shirt
- 18
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Belgium
Player Stats
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 1,373
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 0.5 |
| On target | 4 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 1.3 |
| Clearances | 39 | 2.6 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 56 | 3.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 20 | 1.3 |
| Fouled | 13 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 138 | 9.1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 4.1 |
| Duels won % | 44.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0.9 |
| Aerials won % | 39.4 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 616 | 40.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.1 | – |
| Key passes | 20 | 1.3 |
| Chances created | 22 | 1.4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score –
- Appearances 18
- Minutes 1,373
- Goals 2
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 2 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 8 | 0.5 |
| On target | 4 | 0.3 |
| Off target | 0 | 0.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 18 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 1.3 |
| Clearances | 39 | 2.6 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 56 | 3.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 20 | 1.3 |
| Fouled | 13 | 0.9 |
| Yellows | 5 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 138 | 9.1 |
| Duels won | 62 | 4.1 |
| Duels won % | 44.9 | – |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0.9 |
| Aerials won % | 39.4 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 616 | 40.4 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.1 | – |
| Key passes | 20 | 1.3 |
| Chances created | 22 | 1.4 |
| xA | – | – |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Gent vs Westerlo | 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Gent | 2-1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Antwerp | 0-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Union Saint-Gilloise vs Gent | 1-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Sint-Truidense VV | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Genk | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | OH Leuven vs Gent | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Standard Liège | 4-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Gent vs Sporting Charleroi | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Cercle Brugge vs Gent | 2-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup | 21/22 |