- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 9
- Age
- 38
- Height
- 170 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Suriname
Transfer value: €500k
Highest: €4.7m (13 Jan 2017)- 1 Jul 2014: ADO Den Haag to Groningen, €800k
- 13 Jan 2017: Queens Park Rangers to Guizhou, €4.7m
- 23 Jun 2025: Antwerp to NEC, €500k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 76%
- Appearances 16
- Minutes 1,382
- Goals 7
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 6 | 0.4 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 3 | 0.2 |
| Inside box | 7 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 51 | 3.3 |
| On target | 22 | 1.4 |
| Off target | 14 | 0.9 |
| Accuracy | 43.1 | – |
| xG | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Conversion | 13.7 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.1 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.1 |
| Clearances | 8 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 54 | 3.5 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 5 | 0.3 |
| Fouled | 8 | 0.5 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 10 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 74 | 4.8 |
| Duels won | 23 | 1.5 |
| Duels won % | 31.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 33.3 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 572 | 37.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.1 | – |
| Key passes | 34 | 2.2 |
| Chances created | 36 | 2.3 |
| xA | 0.8 | 0.1 |
- Squawka Score 76%
- Appearances 9
- Minutes 776
- Goals 4
- Assists 2
- Shooting Accuracy 43%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0.5 |
| Left foot | 3 | 0.4 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 3 | 0.4 |
| Inside box | 4 | 0.5 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 28 | 3.3 |
| On target | 12 | 1.4 |
| Off target | 7 | 0.8 |
| Accuracy | 42.9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 14.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.1 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.1 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.5 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 29 | 3.4 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 4 | 0.5 |
| Fouled | 7 | 0.8 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 47 | 5.5 |
| Duels won | 16 | 1.9 |
| Duels won % | 34.0 | – |
| Aerials won | 1 | 0.1 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 346 | 40.1 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0 | – |
| Key passes | 23 | 2.7 |
| Chances created | 25 | 2.9 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 4
- Minutes 337
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 39%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 13 | 3.5 |
| On target | 5 | 1.3 |
| Off target | 4 | 1.1 |
| Accuracy | 38.5 | – |
| xG | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0 | 0.0 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.8 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 14 | 3.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 1 | 0.3 |
| Fouled | 0 | 0.0 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.5 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 11 | 2.9 |
| Duels won | 1 | 0.3 |
| Duels won % | 9.1 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0.0 |
| Aerials won % | – | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 111 | 29.6 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.8 | – |
| Key passes | 6 | 1.6 |
| Chances created | 6 | 1.6 |
| xA | 0.6 | 0.2 |
- Squawka Score 80%
- Appearances 3
- Minutes 269
- Goals 3
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1.0 |
| Left foot | 3 | 1.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 3 | 1.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 10 | 3.4 |
| On target | 5 | 1.7 |
| Off target | 3 | 1.0 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Conversion | 30.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.3 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.0 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.3 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 11 | 3.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 0 | 0.0 |
| Fouled | 1 | 0.3 |
| Yellows | 0 | 0.0 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 16 | 5.4 |
| Duels won | 6 | 2.0 |
| Duels won % | 37.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 0 | 0.0 |
| Aerials won % | 0.0 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 115 | 38.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0 | – |
| Key passes | 5 | 1.7 |
| Chances created | 5 | 1.7 |
| xA | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | Heerenveen vs NEC | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | ||
| Eredivisie | NEC vs Groningen | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Dinamo Zagreb vs NEC | 2-4 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.52 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | NEC vs Levski Sofia | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.51 | ||
| Eredivisie | Ajax vs NEC | 1-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Eredivisie | NEC vs Go Ahead Eagles | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | – | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Juventus vs NEC | 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | ||
| Eredivisie | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden vs NEC | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| Eredivisie | NEC vs Feyenoord | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle vs NEC | 1-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Maccabi Haifa
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Ligat Ha'al | 22/23 21/22 20/21 |
| 2 | Super Cup | 23/24 21/22 |
| 1 | Toto Cup Ligat Al | 2021 |
Groningen
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | KNVB Beker | 14/15 |