Joris Kayembe
Genk First Division A
Squawka Score 71%
- Position
- Left Back
- Shirt
- 18
- Age
- 32
- Height
- 180 cm
- Foot
- Left
- Country
- Congo DR
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 847
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 4 | 0.4 |
| On target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 2.2 |
| Clearances | 21 | 2.2 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.1 |
| Recoveries | 63 | 6.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.1 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 98 | 10.4 |
| Duels won | 60 | 6.4 |
| Duels won % | 61.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 14 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 633 | 67.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0 | – |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.0 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 847
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 50%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 4 | 0.4 |
| On target | 2 | 0.2 |
| Off target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Accuracy | 50.0 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 25.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 11 | 1.2 |
| Interceptions | 21 | 2.2 |
| Clearances | 21 | 2.2 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.1 |
| Recoveries | 63 | 6.7 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 9 | 1.0 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.1 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.0 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 98 | 10.4 |
| Duels won | 60 | 6.4 |
| Duels won % | 61.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 14 | 1.5 |
| Aerials won % | 66.7 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 633 | 67.3 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0 | – |
| Key passes | 9 | 1.0 |
| Chances created | 9 | 1.0 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Genk | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Standard Liège | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Kortrijk | 3-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Genk | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Gent | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Anderlecht vs Genk | 0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Beveren | 4-0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Antwerp vs Genk | 4-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Westerlo | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Genk | 2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
Porto II
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Premier League International Cup | 16/17 |