Stuart Armstrong
Aberdeen Premiership
Squawka Score 71%
- Position
- Central Midfielder
- Shirt
- 17
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 183 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Scotland
Transfer value: €580k
Highest: €580k (31 Jan 2025)- 31 Jan 2025: Vancouver Whitecaps to Sheffield Wednesday, €580k
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 623
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.7 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.6 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 35 | 5.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 59 | 8.5 |
| Duels won | 24 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 40.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.3 |
| Aerials won % | 28.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 412 | 59.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2 | – |
| Key passes | 24 | 3.5 |
| Chances created | 24 | 3.5 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 71%
- Appearances 11
- Minutes 623
- Goals 0
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 33%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.0 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.0 |
| Inside box | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 3 | 0.4 |
| On target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Off target | 2 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 33.3 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 0.0 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 7 | 1.0 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.7 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.6 |
| Blocks | 0 | 0.0 |
| Recoveries | 35 | 5.1 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 1.4 |
| Fouled | 8 | 1.2 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.3 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.3 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 59 | 8.5 |
| Duels won | 24 | 3.5 |
| Duels won % | 40.7 | – |
| Aerials won | 2 | 0.3 |
| Aerials won % | 28.6 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 412 | 59.5 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2 | – |
| Key passes | 24 | 3.5 |
| Chances created | 24 | 3.5 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Falkirk | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Dundee United vs Aberdeen | 3-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs St. Mirren | 3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs St. Johnstone | 0-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Hibernian vs Aberdeen | 1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Motherwell vs Aberdeen | 0-4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| Premiership | Celtic vs Aberdeen | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| Premiership | Aberdeen vs Rangers | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | ||
| Premiership | Dundee vs Aberdeen | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies

Vancouver Whitecaps
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadian Championship | 2024 |
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Premiership | 17/18 16/17 15/16 14/15 |
| 3 | League Cup | 17/18 16/17 14/15 |
| 2 | Scottish Cup | 17/18 16/17 |
