Rafiu Durosinmi
Genk First Division A
Squawka Score 65%
- Position
- Striker
- Shirt
- 17
- Age
- 23
- Height
- 192 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Nigeria
Transfer value: €10.5m
Highest: €10.5m (23 Jul 2026)- 14 Jan 2026: Viktoria Plzeň to Pisa, €9m
- 23 Jul 2026: Pisa to Genk, €10.5m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 770
- Goals 6
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 41%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 0.7 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 3 | 0.4 |
| Penalties | 2 | 0.2 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0.7 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 22 | 2.6 |
| On target | 9 | 1.1 |
| Off target | 12 | 1.4 |
| Accuracy | 40.9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 27.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.8 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 1.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 19 | 2.2 |
| Fouled | 13 | 1.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 135 | 15.8 |
| Duels won | 61 | 7.1 |
| Duels won % | 45.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 40 | 4.7 |
| Aerials won % | 54.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 152 | 17.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.4 | – |
| Key passes | 12 | 1.4 |
| Chances created | 12 | 1.4 |
| xA | – | – |
- Squawka Score 65%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 770
- Goals 6
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 41%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 0.7 |
| Left foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Right foot | 2 | 0.2 |
| Headers | 3 | 0.4 |
| Penalties | 2 | 0.2 |
| Inside box | 6 | 0.7 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 22 | 2.6 |
| On target | 9 | 1.1 |
| Off target | 12 | 1.4 |
| Accuracy | 40.9 | – |
| xG | – | – |
| Conversion | 27.3 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 6 | 0.7 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.4 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.8 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.4 |
| Recoveries | 15 | 1.8 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 19 | 2.2 |
| Fouled | 13 | 1.5 |
| Yellows | 2 | 0.2 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.7 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 135 | 15.8 |
| Duels won | 61 | 7.1 |
| Duels won % | 45.2 | – |
| Aerials won | 40 | 4.7 |
| Aerials won % | 54.8 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 152 | 17.8 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.4 | – |
| Key passes | 12 | 1.4 |
| Chances created | 12 | 1.4 |
| xA | – | – |
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division A | Mechelen vs Genk | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Standard Liège | 2-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | ||
| First Division A | Genk vs Kortrijk | 3-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | ||
| First Division A | Club Brugge vs Genk | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Gent | 1-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Anderlecht vs Genk | 0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Beveren | 4-0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Antwerp vs Genk | 4-4 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Genk vs Westerlo | 3-2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 5 | – | – | |
| First Division A | Zulte Waregem vs Genk | 2-1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | – |