- Position
- Centre Back
- Shirt
- 28
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 194 cm
- Foot
- Right
- Country
- Belgium
Transfer value: €1m
Highest: €1m (24 Jun 2025)- 24 Jun 2025: Mechelen to Ferencváros, €1m
Player Stats
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 900
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.1 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 6 | 0.6 |
| On target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 16.7 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 16.7 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 1.5 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 51 | 5.1 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0.9 |
| Recoveries | 36 | 3.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 0.7 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 77 | 7.7 |
| Duels won | 52 | 5.2 |
| Duels won % | 67.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 2.0 |
| Aerials won % | 57.1 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 577 | 57.7 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.1 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.0 |
- Squawka Score 68%
- Appearances 10
- Minutes 900
- Goals 1
- Assists 0
- Shooting Accuracy 17%
| Goals Scored | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 |
| Left foot | 0 | 0.0 |
| Right foot | 1 | 0.1 |
| Headers | 0 | 0.0 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.1 |
| Inside box | 1 | 0.1 |
| Shooting | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Shots | 6 | 0.6 |
| On target | 1 | 0.1 |
| Off target | 3 | 0.3 |
| Accuracy | 16.7 | – |
| xG | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Conversion | 16.7 | – |
| Defending | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 15 | 1.5 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.8 |
| Clearances | 51 | 5.1 |
| Blocks | 9 | 0.9 |
| Recoveries | 36 | 3.6 |
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 7 | 0.7 |
| Fouled | 10 | 1.0 |
| Yellows | 1 | 0.1 |
| Reds | 0 | 0.0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.1 |
| Duels | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Duels | 77 | 7.7 |
| Duels won | 52 | 5.2 |
| Duels won % | 67.5 | – |
| Aerials won | 20 | 2.0 |
| Aerials won % | 57.1 | – |
| Passing | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Passes | 577 | 57.7 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2 | – |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.1 |
| Chances created | 1 | 0.1 |
| xA | 0.4 | 0.0 |
Next Match
Price Boosts
18+ | T&C's Apply | begambleaware.org
Upcoming Matches
Recent Matches
| Date | Competition | Match | Result | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | xG | Squawka Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Viktoria Plzeň | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Celtic vs Ferencváros | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Trabzonspor | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Trabzonspor vs Ferencváros | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Górnik Zabrze vs Ferencváros | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Górnik Zabrze | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Twente | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.89 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Twente vs Ferencváros | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros vs Vojvodina | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| UEFA Europa League | Vojvodina vs Ferencváros | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 |
Comparison Matrix
Career Trophies
| Won | Competition | Seasons |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magyar Kupa | 25/26 |