Home » Football Stats » Clubs » Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union Squad Stats

Philadelphia Union crest

Philadelphia Union

MLSCONCACAF Champions CupLeagues Cup
6thEast
46Pts

Fixtures, Signal and coverage for this club.

Squawka Signal New
Squawka Signal

Philadelphia Union season outlook

MLS Cup & Golden BootFull Signal →
2.8%MLS Cup
6.8%Win conference
100%Make playoffs
0.0%Supporters’ Shield
To win MLS CupSignal3%Market6%Overpriced
Next match · MLSvs New EnglandRead the previewSat 7:30pm ET
Match resultSignalKalshi
Philadelphia Union55%63%
Draw22%20%
New England23%18%
Signal read on Philadelphia Union: Overpriced

Market prices are de-vigged to fair probability. Model numbers are a view, not a guarantee. 21+. Play responsibly.

Squawka StoreShop Philadelphia UnionOfficial range via Fanatics
Men's adidas Black Philadelphia Union 2026 Competition Training PantsadidasMen's adidas Black Philadelphia Union 2026 Competition Training Pants$79.99ShopMen's Navy Philadelphia Union We Are Pullover HoodieFanatics MTO LabelMen's Navy Philadelphia Union We Are Pullover Hoodie$41.99ShopMen's Navy Philadelphia Union Monotone T-ShirtFanatics MTO LabelMen's Navy Philadelphia Union Monotone T-Shirt$24.99ShopMen's Fanatics Navy Philadelphia Union Batters Box Snapback HatFanaticsMen's Fanatics Navy Philadelphia Union Batters Box Snapback Hat$31.99ShopMen's Concepts Sport Gray Philadelphia Union Mainstream Terry Tri-Blend ShortsConcepts SportMen's Concepts Sport Gray Philadelphia Union Mainstream Terry Tri-Blend Shorts$42.99ShopPhiladelphia Union Two-Tone ScarfRuffneck ScarvesPhiladelphia Union Two-Tone Scarf$39.99ShopUnisex Strideline Philadelphia Union Jersey Hook Premium Crew SocksStridelineUnisex Strideline Philadelphia Union Jersey Hook Premium Crew Socks$19.99ShopWinCraft Philadelphia Union 42" Auto Folding UmbrellaWinCraftWinCraft Philadelphia Union 42" Auto Folding Umbrella$24.99ShopMen's adidas Silver Philadelphia Union 2026 Tiro Competition Quarter-Zip Training TopadidasMen's adidas Silver Philadelphia Union 2026 Tiro Competition Quarter-Zip Training Top$84.99ShopMen's Blue Philadelphia Union Fleece SweatshirtGear For SportsMen's Blue Philadelphia Union Fleece Sweatshirt$59.99ShopMen's Navy Philadelphia Union Big Soft T-ShirtGear For SportsMen's Navy Philadelphia Union Big Soft T-Shirt$31.99ShopMen's '47 Navy Philadelphia Union Clean-Up Adjustable Hat'47Men's '47 Navy Philadelphia Union Clean-Up Adjustable Hat$34.99Shop
Squawka may earn a commission when you buy through these links, at no extra cost to you. Prices are set by the retailer and correct at time of publishing.
Fixtures & results
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeAudi Field
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeBank of America Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeToyota Park
MLS
MLSFri 7:00pm ETPPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
CCC
DFDefence Force0–5crestPhiladelphia Union
CONCACAF Champions CupFull timeHasely Crawford Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timeAudi Field
CCC
crestPhiladelphia Union7–0DFDefence Force
CONCACAF Champions CupFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
CCC
CONCACAF Champions CupFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeMercedes-Benz Stadium
CCC
CONCACAF Champions CupFull timeEstadio Ciudad de los Deportes
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeBank of America Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timeStade Saputo
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeBMO Field
MLS
MLSFull timeNew Crew Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timeGillette Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timeOrlando City Stadium
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeMiami Freedom Park
Match preview →
LC
Leagues CupFull timeSubaru Park
Match preview →
LC
Leagues CupFull timeSubaru Park
Match preview →
LC
Leagues CupFull timeSubaru Park
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timeYankee Stadium
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timeQ2 Stadium
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timeRed Bull Arena
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timePPL Park
MLS
MLSFull timeSnapdragon Stadium
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timeChildren's Mercy Park
Match preview →
MLS
MLSFull timeSoldier Field
Match preview →
MLS
MLSWed 8:30pm ETNashville SC Stadium
MLS
MLSSat 2:00pm ETTQL Stadium
MLS
MLSSat 4:00pm ETPPL Park
Philadelphia Union squad29 players · tap to open

Goalkeepers 3

  • Andre Blake
  • George Marks
  • Andrew Rick

Defenders 10

  • Jordan Griffin
  • Nathan Harriel
  • Japhet Sery Larsen
  • Geiner Martínez
  • Philippe Ndinga
  • Neil Pierre
  • Finn Sundstrom
  • Rafael Uzcátegui
  • Kai Wagner
  • Frankie Westfield

Midfielders 10

  • Alejandro Bedoya
  • Ben Bender
  • Jesús Bueno
  • Danley Jean Jacques
  • Kellan LeBlanc
  • Jovan Lukic
  • Jeremy Rafanello
  • Cavan Sullivan
  • Quinn Sullivan
  • Indiana Vassilev

Attackers 6

  • Ezekiel Alladoh
  • Agustín Anello
  • Bruno Damiani
  • Milan Iloski
  • Malik Jakupovic
  • Sal Olivas
Philadelphia Union FAQ

Where are Philadelphia Union in the table?

Philadelphia Union are 6th in the MLS Eastern Conference on 46 points.

Who do Philadelphia Union play next?

At home to New England in MLS, Sat 7:30pm ET.

What are Philadelphia Union’s odds to win the MLS Cup?

Squawka Signal makes them 2.8% to win the MLS Cup. The market has them at 6%, so the model reads them as overpriced.

Will Philadelphia Union make the MLS Cup playoffs?

The model gives them 100%.

Who is Philadelphia Union’s top scorer pick?

M. Iloski is their leading Golden Boot candidate, at 0.3% to win it.

How many players are in Philadelphia Union’s squad?

29 registered players (coaching staff excluded).

Philadelphia Union Club Stats

Philadelphia Union
  • Founded
  • Stadium
  • Manager
  • Competition MLS 2026
Filter
  • Goals 61
  • Goals Conceded 48
  • Yellow Cards 68
  • Total Red Cards 4
  • All Seasons
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2015
Competition
Goals
Appearances
Minutes Played
Shots
Penalties Taken
Assists
Tackles Made
Goals
Goals From Inside Box
Goals From Outside Box
Conversion Rate %
Shots
Shots On Target
Shots Off Target
Shot Accuracy %
Assists
Chances Created
Passes Attempted
Passing Accuracy %
Tackles Made
Clearances
Interceptions
Blocked Shots
Take-ons completed
Aerial Duels Won
Ground Duels Won
Yellow Cards
Red Card - 2nd Yellow
Straight Red Cards
Total Red Cards
Goals Conceded
Clean Sheets
Saves
MLS 568 384 0 4700 0 387 3858 568 494 70 11.89 4700 1636 1890 35.13 387 592 135859 77.46 3858 6306 3956 1174 2367 5641 17552 672 12 30 42 434 103 976
Concacaf Champions Cup 19 8 0 94 0 14 98 19 17 2 19.5 94 37 36 39.81 14 15 3513 78.96 98 118 88 21 44 109 399 17 0 1 1 13 3 20
Total