Football News

Euro 2024 TV Schedule: How to watch every group stage game of Euro 2024

By Andrew Francis

Published: 11:09, 10 May 2024

Euro 2024 is almost here and we’ve got all the information you need on how you can watch every minute of group stage action this summer.

The two biggest channels in the UK, the BBC and ITV,  have come to terms on which games they will show in the Euro 2024 group stages and released the full schedules ahead of a huge summer of international football.

Knockout stage games will be decided closer to the time and we’ll have all the information for those games right here too.


Group A

Group A
Date Fixture Channel
14/06 Germany vs Scotland (8pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
15/06 Hungary vs Switzerland (2pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
19/06 Germany vs Hungary (5pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
19/06 Scotland vs Switzerland (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
23/06 Scotland vs Hungary (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
23/06 Switzerland vs Germany (8pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
*All times BST

 

Group B

Group B
Date Fixture Channel
15/06 Spain vs Croatia (5pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
15/06 Italy vs Albania (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
19/06 Croatia vs Albania (2pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
20/06 Spain vs Italy (8pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
24/06 Albania vs Spain (8pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
24/06 Croatia vs Italy (8pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
*All times BST

Group C

Group C
Date Fixture Channel
16/06 Slovenia vs Denmark (5pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
16/06 Serbia vs England (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
20/06 Slovenia vs Serbia (2pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
20/06 Denmark vs England (5pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
25/06 Denmark vs Serbia (8pm) ITV4, ITVX
25/06 England vs Slovenia (8pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
*All times BST

 

Group D

Group D
Date Fixture Channel
16/06 Poland vs Netherlands (2pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
17/06 Austria vs France (8pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
21/06 Poland vs Austria (5pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
21/06 Netherlands vs France (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
25/06 France vs Poland (5pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
25/06 Netherlands vs Austria (5pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
*All times BST

 

Group E

Group E
Date Fixture Channel
17/06 Romania vs Ukraine (2pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
17/06 Belgium vs Slovakia (5pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
21/06 Slovakia vs Ukraine (2pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
22/06 Belgium vs Romania (8pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
26/06 Slovakia vs Romania (5pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
26/06 Ukraine vs Belgium (5pm) BBC tbc, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
*All times BST

 

Group F

Group F
Date Fixture Channel
18/06 Turkey vs Georgia (5pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
18/06 Portugal vs Czech Republic (8pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
22/06 Georgia vs Czech Republic (2pm) BBC One, BBC iPlayer, BBC Sport Website
22/06 Turkey vs Portugal (5pm) ITV1, STV, ITVX and STV Player
26/06 Czech Republic vs Turkey (8pm) ITV tbc, STV tbc
26/06 Georgia vs Portugal (8pm) ITV tbc, STV tbc
*All times BST