Home » NBA betting in Canada » NBA teams 2026-27: all 30 clubs by division, and Canada’s Toronto Raptors » Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27: Roster, Schedule, Injuries, TV and Odds

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27: Roster, Schedule, Injuries, TV and Odds

Philadelphia 76ers logo
Philadelphia 76ers
Eastern ConferenceAtlantic Division
3-12026-27 record

The 76ers roster, the full 2026-27 schedule with the Canadian TV channel for every game, the injury report, stats and the NBA Cup group.

Squawka snapshotIn season
76ers 2026-27 at a glance
3-1Record
2ndEast place
+3.0Points per game margin
L1Streak
6282-game win pace
Next gameIndiana Pacers logoat Indiana PacersWed 28 Oct, 7:00 PM ET
TV in Canada
NBA League Pass
Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse
Last game
L 93-106 vs Detroit, Sun 25 Oct

Records, results and the schedule come from the league’s published data and the Canadian TV channels from the NBA’s Canadian broadcast schedule, rebuilt every day. 19+ (18+ in AB/MB/QC). Please play responsibly. ConnexOntario: 1-866-531-2600 (ON).

The 76ers roster for 2026-27 is below, along with the full schedule, the Canadian TV channel for every game, the injury report and the Philadelphia 76ers’ numbers so far. The 76ers are 3-1 and 2nd in the East. Everything here is rebuilt from the league’s data every day. 19+ (18+ in AB, MB and QC).

Philadelphia 76ers team details

Philadelphia 76ers
Conference and divisionEastern Conference, Atlantic Division
ArenaXfinity Mobile Arena, Philadelphia
Head coachNick Nurse, in charge since 2023-24
Joined the NBA1949-50, as the Syracuse Nationals, who came over from the NBL in the 1949 merger
CityPhiladelphia, PA
Former nameSyracuse Nationals, 1946 to 1963
OwnerHarris Blitzer Sports & Entertainment (Josh Harris and David Blitzer)
Front officeMike Gansey, president of basketball operations since June 2026
Championships3 (1955 as Syracuse, 1967, 1983)
Playoff appearances55, the last in 2026
G League affiliateDelaware Blue Coats, Wilmington

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 season outlook

Through 4 games, Philadelphia is 3-1, scoring 110.0 points a game and allowing 107.0. That’s 2nd in the East, 2-1 at home and 1-0 on the road. Last season ended at 45-37.

The 76ers went 45-37 in 2025-26 and came back from 3-1 down to beat Boston in the first round. The Knicks then swept them. Daryl Morey was fired on 12 May, and Mike Gansey, Cleveland’s general manager, took over basketball operations on 4 June. On 6 July Philadelphia sent Paul George and four draft picks to Boston for Jaylen Brown. LeBron James signed later in July. Anfernee Simons, Dean Wade and Kentavious Caldwell-Pope also joined.

Philadelphia 76ers schedule 2026-27

The 76ers play 82 regular-season games, from Tuesday 20 October 2026 to Sunday 11 April 2027. 80 are on the schedule so far, 40 at Xfinity Mobile Arena and 40 on the road. The other 2 are set by the NBA Cup between 6 and 10 December: knockout games for the eight clubs that qualify, two extra regular-season games for the rest. Times are Eastern. Every row shows where the game is on in Canada.

Wed 28 OctGame 5 of 82
Indiana Pacers logo
at Indiana PacersNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Fri 30 OctGame 6 of 82
New York Knicks logo
vs New York KnicksPrime Video · NBA Cup
7:30 PM ET
Sat 31 OctGame 7 of 82
Charlotte Hornets logo
at Charlotte HornetsNBA League Pass
6:00 PM ET
Mon 2 NovGame 8 of 82
Chicago Bulls logo
vs Chicago BullsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:30 PM ET
Wed 4 NovGame 9 of 82
Detroit Pistons logo
at Detroit PistonsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Sun 25 OctGame 4 of 82
Detroit Pistons logo
vs Detroit PistonsXfinity Mobile Arena
L 93-106
Sat 24 OctGame 3 of 82
Milwaukee Bucks logo
vs Milwaukee BucksXfinity Mobile Arena
W 127-116
Thu 22 OctGame 2 of 82
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
vs Cleveland CavaliersXfinity Mobile Arena
W 114-106
Tue 20 OctGame 1 of 82
New York Knicks logo
at New York KnicksMadison Square Garden
W 106-100
October
Tue 20 OctGame 1 of 82
New York Knicks logo
at New York KnicksMadison Square Garden
W 106-100
Thu 22 OctGame 2 of 82
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
vs Cleveland CavaliersXfinity Mobile Arena
W 114-106
Sat 24 OctGame 3 of 82
Milwaukee Bucks logo
vs Milwaukee BucksXfinity Mobile Arena
W 127-116
Sun 25 OctGame 4 of 82
Detroit Pistons logo
vs Detroit PistonsXfinity Mobile Arena
L 93-106
Wed 28 OctGame 5 of 82
Indiana Pacers logo
at Indiana PacersNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Fri 30 OctGame 6 of 82
New York Knicks logo
vs New York KnicksPrime Video · NBA Cup
7:30 PM ET
Sat 31 OctGame 7 of 82
Charlotte Hornets logo
at Charlotte HornetsNBA League Pass
6:00 PM ET
November
Mon 2 NovGame 8 of 82
Chicago Bulls logo
vs Chicago BullsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:30 PM ET
Wed 4 NovGame 9 of 82
Detroit Pistons logo
at Detroit PistonsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Fri 6 NovGame 10 of 82
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
at Cleveland CavaliersPrime Video · NBA Cup
7:30 PM ET
Sun 8 NovGame 11 of 82
Chicago Bulls logo
at Chicago BullsNBA League Pass
3:30 PM ET / 2:30 PM CT
Tue 10 NovGame 12 of 82
Boston Celtics logo
vs Boston CelticsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
8:00 PM ET
Thu 12 NovGame 13 of 82
Toronto Raptors logo
vs Toronto RaptorsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Sun 15 NovGame 14 of 82
Indiana Pacers logo
vs Indiana PacersSportsnet, Sportsnet+
1:00 PM ET
Mon 16 NovGame 15 of 82
Brooklyn Nets logo
at Brooklyn NetsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:30 PM ET
Wed 18 NovGame 16 of 82
Orlando Magic logo
at Orlando MagicNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Sat 21 NovGame 17 of 82
Milwaukee Bucks logo
vs Milwaukee BucksTSN, TSN+
1:00 PM ET
Mon 23 NovGame 18 of 82
Portland Trail Blazers logo
vs Portland Trail BlazersNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Wed 25 NovGame 19 of 82
Miami Heat logo
vs Miami HeatSportsnet, Sportsnet+ · NBA Cup
5:00 PM ET
Fri 27 NovGame 20 of 82
Indiana Pacers logo
at Indiana PacersSportsnet, Sportsnet+ · NBA Cup
7:30 PM ET
Sat 28 NovGame 21 of 82
Houston Rockets logo
at Houston RocketsTSN, TSN+
8:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM CT
December
Tue 1 DecGame 22 of 82
Memphis Grizzlies logo
vs Memphis GrizzliesNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Wed 2 DecGame 23 of 82
Denver Nuggets logo
vs Denver NuggetsTSN, TSN+
7:00 PM ET
Sat 12 DecGame 26 of 82
Orlando Magic logo
vs Orlando MagicNBA League Pass
7:30 PM ET
Mon 14 DecGame 27 of 82
Orlando Magic logo
at Orlando MagicTSN, TSN+
7:00 PM ET
Thu 17 DecGame 28 of 82
Dallas Mavericks logo
vs Dallas MavericksTSN, TSN+
7:00 PM ET
Mon 21 DecGame 29 of 82
Charlotte Hornets logo
at Charlotte HornetsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Wed 23 DecGame 30 of 82
Houston Rockets logo
vs Houston RocketsPrime Video
7:30 PM ET
Fri 25 DecGame 31 of 82
Los Angeles Lakers logo
at Los Angeles LakersTSN, TSN+
5:00 PM ET / 2:00 PM PT
Sun 27 DecGame 32 of 82
LA Clippers logo
at LA ClippersNBA League Pass
9:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
Tue 29 DecGame 33 of 82
Sacramento Kings logo
at Sacramento KingsNBA League Pass
10:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
Wed 30 DecGame 34 of 82
Phoenix Suns logo
at Phoenix SunsNBA TV Canada
9:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM MT
January
Fri 1 JanGame 35 of 82
Milwaukee Bucks logo
at Milwaukee BucksSportsnet, Sportsnet+
8:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM CT
Mon 4 JanGame 36 of 82
Atlanta Hawks logo
vs Atlanta HawksSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Wed 6 JanGame 37 of 82
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
7:30 PM ET
Fri 8 JanGame 38 of 82
Miami Heat logo
vs Miami HeatTSN, TSN+
7:00 PM ET
Sun 10 JanGame 39 of 82
Toronto Raptors logo
at Toronto RaptorsTSN, TSN+
6:00 PM ET
Tue 12 JanGame 40 of 82
Washington Wizards logo
vs Washington WizardsNBA League Pass
8:00 PM ET
Thu 14 JanGame 41 of 82
Brooklyn Nets logo
vs Brooklyn NetsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Sat 16 JanGame 42 of 82
Minnesota Timberwolves logo
vs Minnesota TimberwolvesNBA League Pass
12:30 PM ET
Mon 18 JanGame 43 of 82
Atlanta Hawks logo
at Atlanta HawksSportsnet, Sportsnet+
2:30 PM ET
Tue 19 JanGame 44 of 82
Indiana Pacers logo
vs Indiana PacersNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Thu 21 JanGame 45 of 82
Boston Celtics logo
at Boston CelticsPrime Video
7:30 PM ET
Sat 23 JanGame 46 of 82
Chicago Bulls logo
at Chicago BullsNBA League Pass
5:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM CT
Mon 25 JanGame 47 of 82
LA Clippers logo
vs LA ClippersNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Wed 27 JanGame 48 of 82
Sacramento Kings logo
vs Sacramento KingsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Thu 28 JanGame 49 of 82
New Orleans Pelicans logo
at New Orleans PelicansNBA League Pass
8:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM CT
Sat 30 JanGame 50 of 82
Miami Heat logo
at Miami HeatTSN, TSN+
12:30 PM ET
February
Mon 1 FebGame 51 of 82
New Orleans Pelicans logo
vs New Orleans PelicansSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Wed 3 FebGame 52 of 82
Memphis Grizzlies logo
at Memphis GrizzliesSportsnet, Sportsnet+
8:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM CT
Fri 5 FebGame 53 of 82
Detroit Pistons logo
vs Detroit PistonsPrime Video
7:00 PM ET
Sun 7 FebGame 54 of 82
Boston Celtics logo
vs Boston CelticsTSN, TSN+
7:00 PM ET
Mon 8 FebGame 55 of 82
Brooklyn Nets logo
vs Brooklyn NetsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Thu 11 FebGame 56 of 82
New York Knicks logo
vs New York KnicksPrime Video
7:00 PM ET
Sat 13 FebGame 57 of 82
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
at Oklahoma City ThunderPrime Video
5:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM CT
Mon 15 FebGame 58 of 82
Dallas Mavericks logo
at Dallas MavericksTSN, TSN+
2:30 PM ET / 1:30 PM CT
Wed 17 FebGame 59 of 82
Phoenix Suns logo
vs Phoenix SunsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Thu 25 FebGame 60 of 82
Brooklyn Nets logo
at Brooklyn NetsTSN, TSN+
7:30 PM ET
Sat 27 FebGame 61 of 82
New York Knicks logo
at New York KnicksTSN, TSN+
8:30 PM ET
March
Mon 1 MarGame 62 of 82
Cleveland Cavaliers logo
7:00 PM ET
Wed 3 MarGame 63 of 82
Charlotte Hornets logo
vs Charlotte HornetsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Thu 4 MarGame 64 of 82
Los Angeles Lakers logo
vs Los Angeles LakersPrime Video
7:00 PM ET
Sun 7 MarGame 65 of 82
Boston Celtics logo
at Boston CelticsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
1:00 PM ET
Mon 8 MarGame 66 of 82
Utah Jazz logo
vs Utah JazzSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Thu 11 MarGame 67 of 82
San Antonio Spurs logo
at San Antonio SpursPrime Video
7:30 PM ET / 6:30 PM CT
Sat 13 MarGame 68 of 82
Minnesota Timberwolves logo
8:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM CT
Mon 15 MarGame 69 of 82
Toronto Raptors logo
vs Toronto RaptorsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Wed 17 MarGame 70 of 82
Chicago Bulls logo
vs Chicago BullsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
Thu 18 MarGame 71 of 82
Washington Wizards logo
at Washington WizardsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Sun 21 MarGame 72 of 82
San Antonio Spurs logo
vs San Antonio SpursNBA TV Canada
7:30 PM ET
Tue 23 MarGame 73 of 82
Utah Jazz logo
at Utah JazzNBA League Pass
9:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM MT
Wed 24 MarGame 74 of 82
Golden State Warriors logo
10:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
Fri 26 MarGame 75 of 82
Portland Trail Blazers logo
at Portland Trail BlazersNBA TV Canada
10:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
Sun 28 MarGame 76 of 82
Denver Nuggets logo
at Denver NuggetsTSN, TSN+
10:00 PM ET / 8:00 PM MT
Wed 31 MarGame 77 of 82
Golden State Warriors logo
vs Golden State WarriorsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:00 PM ET
April
Fri 2 AprGame 78 of 82
Washington Wizards logo
at Washington WizardsNBA League Pass
7:00 PM ET
Sun 4 AprGame 79 of 82
Atlanta Hawks logo
vs Atlanta HawksNBA League Pass
1:00 PM ET
Tue 6 AprGame 80 of 82
Toronto Raptors logo
at Toronto RaptorsSportsnet, Sportsnet+
7:30 PM ET
Thu 8 AprGame 81 of 82
Miami Heat logo
at Miami HeatPrime Video
7:00 PM ET
Sun 11 AprGame 82 of 82
Charlotte Hornets logo
vs Charlotte HornetsTSN, TSN+
6:00 PM ET

Where to watch 76ers games in Canada

53 of the 76ers’ 76 remaining games are on Canadian TV: 21 on Sportsnet, 19 on TSN, 3 on NBA TV Canada and 10 on Prime Video. The other 23 are on NBA League Pass, which carries out-of-market games no Canadian broadcaster has picked up.

Canadian networks add games through the season, so check the table nearer the date. Our how to watch the NBA in Canada guide explains League Pass and each network.

Philadelphia 76ers roster 2026-27

The 76ers roster lists 17 players. Heights are as the league lists them.

Guards

No.PlayerPosAgeHeightSeasonsCollegeBorn
0Tyrese MaxeyG256’2″7KentuckyGarland, TX
00Labaron Philon Jr.G206’3″0AlabamaMobile, AL
1Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG336’5″14GeorgiaThomaston, GA
5Anfernee SimonsG276’4″9–Altamonte Springs, FL
7Jaylen BrownG306’6″11CaliforniaMarietta, GA
8Caleb LoveG256’3″2ArizonaSaint Louis, MO
12Rayan RupertG226’7″4–Paris, France
77VJ EdgecombeG216’5″2BaylorBimini, Bahamas

Forwards

No.PlayerPosAgeHeightSeasonsCollegeBorn
11Justin EdwardsF226’7″3KentuckyPhiladelphia, PA
23LeBron JamesF416’9″24–Akron, OH
25Dominick BarlowF236’9″5––
33Jabari WalkerF246’7″5ColoradoInglewood, CA
45Dean WadeF296’9″8Kansas StateWichita, KS

Centres

No.PlayerPosAgeHeightSeasonsCollegeBorn
21Joel EmbiidC327’0″11KansasYaounde, Cameroon
30Adem BonaC236’10”3UCLAEbonyi State, Nigeria
55Ariel HukportiC247’0″3–Frankfurt, Germany
99Tacko FallC307’6″4UCFDakar, Senegal

Philadelphia 76ers injuries

PlayerStatusInjuryLatest
Tacko FallOutQuadricepsFall (quadriceps) is out for Wednesday’s game in Indiana. (27 Oct)
Jabari WalkerOutKneeWalker (knee) has been ruled out for Wednesday’s game against the Pacers. (27 Oct)
Dominick BarlowOutBackBarlow will miss at least the next two weeks of action due to a lumbar spine bone stress response, Adam Aaronson of PhillyVoice.com reports. (19 Oct)
Ariel HukportiOutAchillesHukporti has sustained a season-ending ruptured right Achilles tendon, per Shams Charania of ESPN. (6 Oct)

Statuses come from the league’s injury feed. The full list for every club is on our NBA injury report.

76ers probable starting five

Philadelphia 76ersStarted Sun 25 Oct vs Detroit
PosPlayerThat gameStatus
FLeBron James18 pts, 2 reb, 5 astAvailable
FDean Wade7 pts, 5 reb, 1 astAvailable
GKentavious Caldwell-Pope7 pts, 3 reb, 3 astAvailable
GJaylen Brown16 pts, 4 reb, 4 astAvailable
GTyrese Maxey29 pts, 5 reb, 4 astAvailable
Each club’s most recent starting five, checked against today’s injury list. A starter marked out has no named replacement yet: clubs confirm their starters about 30 minutes before tip-off.

76ers recent form

Philadelphia 76ersLast 4: 3-1WWWL
DateOpponentResultTop scorer
Sun 25 Octvs DetroitL 93-106Tyrese Maxey 29
Sat 24 Octvs MilwaukeeW 127-116Joel Embiid 28
Thu 22 Octvs ClevelandW 114-106Tyrese Maxey 32
Tue 20 Octat KnicksW 106-100Tyrese Maxey 28

Philadelphia 76ers stats

Averages from the 4 games played so far, for every player who has appeared. Small samples, so far. Expect real movement over the next few weeks as the minutes settle.

Player averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Tyrese Maxey438.028.84.04.8
Joel Embiid334.321.79.75.7
Jaylen Brown437.020.85.84.8
LeBron James333.316.37.05.7
VJ Edgecombe332.712.38.03.0
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope427.58.03.01.8
Dean Wade232.57.03.50.5
Anfernee Simons422.26.02.21.2
Jabari Walker36.32.71.30.7
Labaron Philon Jr.28.52.51.00.5

Team ratings and league rank

Measure76ersLeague rank
Net rating+2.813th
Offensive rating102.129th
Defensive rating99.33rd
Pace107.84th
Three-point %31.722nd

Ratings are points per 100 possessions, and a lower defensive rating is better. Ranks are out of 30 and update daily.

76ers in the NBA Cup

ClubW-LPoint diffGames left
Cleveland Cavaliers0-004
Indiana Pacers0-004
Miami Heat0-004
New York Knicks0-004
Philadelphia 76ers0-004

The 76ers are in East Group B with the Cavaliers, Pacers, Heat and Knicks. Group play starts on Friday 30 October. The full tables, tiebreakers and knockout dates are on our NBA Cup page.

LeBron James tracker

James joined Philadelphia in July after a 2025-26 season with the Lakers in which he played 60 games and made the All-Star team again. He turns 42 on 30 December and is in his 24th NBA season. Nick Nurse has to fit his minutes around Joel Embiid, Tyrese Maxey and Jaylen Brown.

LeBron James
StatusNot on the injury report
Injury–
Latest–
Games played this season3
Last playedSun 25 Oct: 18 pts, 2 reb
Games missed since0

Philadelphia 76ers odds

We don’t print a price for the 76ers here yet. No Canadian sportsbook feed covers the NBA for us, and an American number isn’t a fair guide to what you’ll see in your province.

Where you can bet depends on where you live. Ontario and Alberta have licensed private sportsbooks, and the rest of Canada bets through its provincial lottery platform. Our NBA betting hub explains each province, and the list below is matched to where you are.

Philadelphia 76ers history

The franchise began as the Syracuse Nationals in the NBL in 1946. It joined the NBA in the 1949 merger. Owner Danny Biasone pushed for the 24-second shot clock, first used in 1954-55. Syracuse won the title that season, beating Fort Wayne in seven games. The team moved to Philadelphia in 1963.

Wilt Chamberlain led the 1966-67 76ers past Boston and then San Francisco for a second title. Julius Erving arrived in 1976. Moses Malone joined in 1982, and the 76ers swept the Lakers in the 1983 Finals. Malone was Finals MVP.

Allen Iverson, the first pick in 1996, was MVP in 2001 and took Philadelphia to the Finals that June. The Lakers won in five. Joel Embiid, drafted third in 2014, became the club’s next MVP in 2023.

Most famous player: Allen Iverson

Allen Iverson sits second on the 76ers’ scoring list, behind only Hal Greer. Philadelphia took him first overall in 1996. He won four scoring titles there and the 2000-01 MVP award, and his No. 3 was retired on 1 March 2014.

Joel Embiid is the most recent 76ers MVP, from 2022-23, and he has two scoring titles of his own. Staying on the floor has been harder. He played 19 games in 2024-25 and 38 in 2025-26.

Retired numbers

No.Player76ers yearsCeremony
2Moses Malone1982-1986, 1993-1994Raised 8 February 2019
3Allen Iverson1996-2006, 2009-2010Raised 1 March 2014
4Dolph Schayes1948-1964Raised 12 March 2016
6Julius Erving1976-1987Raised 18 April 1988
10Maurice Cheeks1978-1989Raised 6 February 1995
13Wilt Chamberlain1965-1968Raised 18 March 1991
15Hal Greer1958-1973Raised 19 November 1976
24Bobby Jones1978-1986Raised 7 November 1986
32Billy Cunningham1965-1972, 1974-1976Raised 17 December 1976
34Charles Barkley1984-1992Raised 30 March 2001

Franchise leaders

CategoryPlayerTotal
PointsHal Greer21,586
ReboundsDolph Schayes11,256
AssistsMaurice Cheeks6,212
StealsMaurice Cheeks1,942
BlocksJulius Erving1,293
Three-pointersTyrese Maxey925
GamesHal Greer1,122

Career totals with the 76ers, regular season, from Basketball Reference.

Atlantic Division rivals

ClubW-LHomeRoadStreak
Boston Celtics3-13-00-1W3
Philadelphia 76ers3-12-11-0L1
Toronto Raptors2-11-01-1L1
New York Knicks1-31-20-1W1
Brooklyn Nets0-40-20-2L4

Philadelphia 76ers FAQ

When is the next 76ers game?

Wednesday 28 October 2026, away at the Indiana Pacers, tipping off at 7:00pm ET. In Canada it’s on a channel still to be confirmed.

What channel are 76ers games on in Canada?

Sportsnet and TSN share them: 21 of the remaining games are on Sportsnet and 19 on TSN, with 10 on Prime Video.

Who is on the 76ers roster?

17 players, led in scoring so far by Tyrese Maxey. There’s no Canadian on the roster.

Who is the 76ers’ coach?

Nick Nurse, head coach since the 2023-24 season.

Is LeBron James playing?

He isn’t on the injury report.

Have the 76ers won an NBA championship?

Yes, 3 times, most recently in 1983.

What NBA Cup group are the 76ers in?

East Group B, with the Cavaliers, Pacers, Heat and Knicks.

19+ (18+ in AB, MB and QC). Picks are opinion, not advice, and odds change constantly. Availability varies by province. Please play responsibly. ConnexOntario: 1-866-531-2600 for Ontario residents; see your province’s helpline for resources elsewhere.